Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    502 10th St W, Hearne, TX 77859

    3beds
    1,345sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $213,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,775 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $213,200

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,775/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,775/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,775/mo

What's special

    PRICE REDUCED! Unbeatable price for this quality! New construction home situated on an oversize corner lot, has been constructed with meticulous attention to detail. Step into this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, where modern elegance meets everyday comfort with a great price! Natural light pours through the large living room windows, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The open-concept layout seamlessly flows into the gourmet kitchen, complete with *Custom* wood kitchen cabinets, under cabinet lighting, granite countertops, a spacious island, stainless steel appliances, and pendant lighting. The private primary suite offers dual sinks, a walk-in tiled shower, and a generous walk-in closet. Sleek vinyl plank flooring extends throughout the home, adding both style and durability. With its thoughtful design and high-end finishes, this home is a perfect blend of sophistication and functionality. Schedule your tour today! Don't miss this updated opportunity.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Regina Budzisz TREC #0717507 979-492-3024,

    CENTURY 21 Integra

    Bought with:

    Non Mls, TREC #null

    NON MEMBERS

    , TREC #null

    Source: BCSMLS,MLS#: 25003888MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Bryan College Station Regional AOR

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,345
    • Total interior livable area: 1,345 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 080000015200

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • HardiPlank Type, Stone
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2025

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    7/30/2025Sold--
    Source: BCSMLS #25003888 Report a problem
    7/8/2025Pending sale$215,000$160/sqft
    Source: BCSMLS #25003888 Report a problem
    6/1/2025Price change$215,000-2.3%$160/sqft
    Source: BCSMLS #25003888 Report a problem
    3/29/2025Listed for sale$220,000+2.3%$164/sqft
    Source: BCSMLS #25003888 Report a problem
    12/16/2024Listing removed$215,000+3.4%$160/sqft
    Source: BCSMLS #24014710 Report a problem
    10/24/2024Listed for sale$208,000$155/sqft
    Source: BCSMLS #24014710 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 77859