Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $551,200

    5018 Sapphire Creek Dr, Rosenberg, TX 77469

    4beds
    3,482sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2023
    -- sqft lot
    $551,200 Zestimate®
    $158/sqft
    $3,437 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $551,200

    $524,000 - $579,000

    $3,437/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,437/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,437/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,806/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,806/mo

What's special

    5018 Sapphire Creek Drive features no back neighbors with a wrought iron fence. The Ashlyn floorplan is a spacious 2 story home with high ceilings and 2 bedrooms down. 2 bedrooms upstairs and a game room that over looks the family room. Sliding glass doors in family room that opens up to the covered patio. Architectural bronze window frames throughout, wrought iron spindles on the staircase, quartz countertops, vinyl luxury wood floors throughout the entry, family room, study, kitchen. Fireplace in the family room that over looks the kitchen, home entertainment package in the family room including a 5.1 pre-wired surround sound and a conduit on the wall to hang a flat screen t.v., 4 sides brick on the first floor, fully sodded from and back yard.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,482 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle (Not Wood), Stone, Wood, Brick, Composition
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7506090010360901

Condition
    • Year built: 2023

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rosenberg

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #88158129 Report a problem
    5/27/2023Pending sale$590,645$170/sqft
    Source: HAR #88158129 Report a problem
    5/23/2023Price change$590,645+3.1%$170/sqft
    Source: HAR #88158129 Report a problem
    4/20/2023Listed for sale$572,846$165/sqft
    Source: HAR #88158129 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $580,517 +1.3%
    2024-- $573,053 +847.2%
    2023-- $60,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77469