Skip main navigation
Sold for $398,000
  • $398,000

    5014 Seville Dr, Pasco, WA 99301

    3beds
    1,440sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2011
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $397,800 Zestimate®
    $276/sqft
    $2,241 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $397,800

    $366,000 - $434,000

    $2,241/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,241/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,241/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,327/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,327/mo

What's special

    MLS# 289865 Welcome to 5014 Seville Drive! This West Pasco rambler offers a welcoming space for living and entertaining with 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a spacious .24-acre lot. The interior is bright and comfortable with vaulted ceilings, separate living and family rooms, and an efficient layout. The open great room features a kitchen, dining area, and family room with convenient sliding glass door access to the backyard. The master suite offers space to relax and unwind with a walk-in closet, vaulted ceiling, and a private bathroom with a large soaker tub. The desirable split-bedroom layout features two additional bedrooms, a 2nd bathroom with tub/shower combo, and a laundry room with utility sink that also functions as a mud room and entrance to the 2-car garage. The .24-acre lot is set up for ideal outdoor living and summer BBQs with a spacious covered back patio, firepit, and fenced backyard. Many extras including double gates, single gate, curbing, and raised garden beds. Updated HVAC and water heater. Fantastic West Pasco location in close proximity to schools, restaurants, and shopping. Call today to schedule a showing because this could be the house you call home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nick Kunde 509-845-4570,

    Zion Properties, LLC,

    Valerie Kunde 509-528-1366,

    Zion Properties, LLC

    Bought with:

    Josh Blankenship, 48203

    Real Broker, LLC

    Source: PACMLS,MLS#: 289865MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom
    • Level: M
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: M
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: M
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Dining room
    • Level: M
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Family room
    • Level: M
    • Area: 228
    • Dimensions: 12 x 19
    Kitchen
    • Level: M
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Living room
    • Level: M
    • Area: 225
    • Dimensions: 15 x 15
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Furnace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,440
    • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 car
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: 1 Story
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 116410170
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Comp Shingle
    Condition
    • Existing Construction (Not New)
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2011

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pasco
    • Subdivision: Casa Del Sol Es,Pasco West

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,ARM

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/18/2026Sold$398,000-0.5%$276/sqft
    Source: PACMLS #289865 Report a problem
    2/1/2026Pending sale$399,900$278/sqft
    Source: PACMLS #289865 Report a problem
    1/16/2026Listed for sale$399,900+81.8%$278/sqft
    Source: PACMLS #289865 Report a problem
    12/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/21/2022Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/20/2017Sold$220,000$153/sqft
    Source: PACMLS #222040 Report a problem
    6/13/2017Listed for sale$220,000+41.3%$153/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Tri-Cities Real Estate #222040 Report a problem
    7/5/2012Sold$155,750-1.3%$108/sqft
    Source: PACMLS #181676 Report a problem
    7/19/2011Sold$157,745$110/sqft
    Source: PACMLS #175426 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,042 -0.3%$360,500 -6.7%
    2023$3,051 +9.2%$386,400 +16.7%
    2022$2,793 +13.9%$331,200 +47.1%
    2021$2,452 +11.5%$225,100 +16%
    2019$2,200 +11.3%$194,000 +10%
    2018$1,977 -10.2%$176,300 +12.8%
    2017$2,201 +13%$156,300 +6.3%
    2015$1,948 +0.1%$147,100
    2013$1,946 $147,100
    2012-- $147,100
    2011-- $147,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 99301