Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $349,000

    5012 Village Green Way, Alpharetta, GA 30009

    2beds
    1,300sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $349,000 Zestimate®
    $268/sqft
    $2,370 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $349,000

    $321,000 - $377,000

    $2,370/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,370/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,370/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,071/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,071/mo

What's special

    DREAM LOCATION IN DOWNTOWN ALPHARETTA! Newly renovated and Charming 2 Bedroom Home in walking distance to Avalon and sought after Downtown Alpharetta. Convenient to shopping, dining, parks, North Point, and GA 400. Lovely open floor plan with ranch layout. Master with private bath and great closet space. Spacious family room with fireplace. Low maintenance fenced in back yard, with a slate patio perfect for those outdoor dinners with friends and family. Kitchen with stainless steel appliances, double oven, stone tops and walk in pantry. Laundry hook up, bring your own stackable W/D or buy the one currently at the property for $500. *Requirements: must have 700 and above of credit scores Private Parking for 2 cars, fenced in back yard and storage. Small dogs not to exceed 15 lb. You can pay to cut your own small lawn. Front porch allows swing bed. *Require to have 700 and above of credit score.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Wall Furnace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Storage, WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Wall
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22514812660623

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Alpharetta

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,200

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 09/15/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/15/2024Listing removed$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/5/2024Listed for rent$2,200+46.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/21/2019Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/9/2019Listed for rent$1,500+3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/18/2018Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/11/2018Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/16/2017Sold$165,500+137.1%$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/1993Sold$69,800$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,299 +38%$88,000 -3.4%
    2023$1,666 -0.5%$91,120 +43.3%
    2022$1,673 -3%$63,600
    2021$1,725 -8%$63,600 -4.3%
    2020$1,875 +64.5%$66,440 +1.8%
    2019$1,140 $65,280 +2.4%
    2018$1,140 $63,760 +90%
    2017$1,140 +141.8%$33,560
    2016$472 +2.3%$33,560
    2015$461 +5.8%$33,560
    2014$436 $33,560
    2013$436 $33,560
    2012$436 $33,560
    2011-- $33,560 -30.3%
    2010$705 $48,120
    2009-- $48,120
    2008-- $48,120
    2007$693 $48,120 +4.6%
    2005-- $46,000 +3.5%
    2004$869 +1.5%$44,440 +3.6%
    2003$856 +9.2%$42,880 +8.4%
    2002$784 $39,560

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30009