Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $755,100

    5010 170th Ave E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391

    4beds
    3baths
    2,350sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    0.66 Acres Lot
    $755,100 Zestimate®
    $321/sqft
    $3,526 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $755,100

    $710,000 - $800,000

    $3,526/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,526/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,526/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,612/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,612/mo

What's special

    $9K Buyer Bonus-This is a 2 story home offering 1 bedroom down w/ 3 up plus 2 3/4 baths at approx 2350 sq.ft. You will appreciate the separate living, dining & family rooms with cozy FP. Functional kitchen that offer loads of cabinets, pantry & extra eating space as well as area for computer station. Massive master w/ huge walk-in plus slider to upper deck that overlooks your spacious fully fenced backyard that is highlighted by detached garage/shop & patio. Heat pump plus oversized 2-car garage

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,350 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.66 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8995500050

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lake Tapps

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/29/2010Sold$306,000$130/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #29169168 Report a problem
    12/25/2009Listed for sale$306,000$130/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/Puyallup Inc. #29169168 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,020 +20%$680,400 +8.6%
    2023$6,681 -0.8%$626,300 -4.1%
    2022$6,732 +3.8%$653,200 +23.5%
    2021$6,486 +22.7%$528,700 +25.3%
    2019$5,284 -2.7%$422,000 +4.3%
    2018$5,431 +15%$404,500 +10.4%
    2017$4,722 +20.1%$366,400 +22.7%
    2016$3,933 $298,500 +14.9%
    2014$3,933 +3.7%$259,900 +10%
    2013$3,795 $236,200 +1.8%
    2012-- $232,100 -12.5%
    2011-- $265,300 -8.2%
    2010-- $289,100 -6.4%
    2009-- $309,000 -8.4%
    2008$3,887 $337,400 -2.5%
    2007$3,887 +18.5%$346,100 +71%
    2002$3,281 +0.4%$202,400 -0.3%
    2001$3,269 $203,000 +5.1%
    2000$3,269 $193,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98391