501 Ware Ave, Tappahannock, VA 22560
Home value
$245,100
$228,000 - $262,000
$1,572/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,572/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,572/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,358/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,358/mo
Listing updated:
Jennie Daw 804-366-4635,
1st Class Real Estate Premier Homes
NON MLS USER MLS
NON MLS OFFICE
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Features
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Partially Carpeted, Wood
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Access Only
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,082 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,082
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1.5
- Parking features: Driveway, Detached, Garage, Paved
- Garage spaces: 1.5
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Paved Driveway
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 0.43 Acres
- Dimensions: .43
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 32B39B1
- Zoning description: R-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Drywall
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/2/2023 | Sold | $230,000-3.6%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2023 | Pending sale | $238,500$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2023 | Price change | $238,500-0.2%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2023 | Listed for sale | $239,000$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2023 | Pending sale | $239,000$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2023 | Contingent | $239,000$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2023 | Price change | $239,000-0.4%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $240,000$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $926 -6.5% | $168,300 +24.1% |
| 2024 | $990 | $135,600 |
| 2023 | $990 | $135,600 |
| 2022 | $990 -1.4% | $135,600 |
| 2021 | $1,003 +17% | $135,600 +36% |
| 2020 | $857 | $99,700 |
| 2018 | -- | $99,700 |
| 2017 | -- | -- |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 22560