Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $762,900

    501 S Horizon Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57106

    5beds
    3baths
    3,961sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    0.94 Acres Lot
    $762,900 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $3,229 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $762,900

    $709,000 - $816,000

    $3,229/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,229/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,229/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,956/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,956/mo

What's special

    This elegant and family-friendly two-story has the views you want! The impressive formal dining room and open floor plan make entertaining family and friends a joy. Gorgeous hardwood floors, custom cabinets, a three-sided fireplace, and multiple built-ins are only a few of the features that make this main floor living space so inviting. Walk out to the deck to soak up those amazing views! Up the grand staircase to the 4 bedrooms including a master suite w/vaulted ceiling, master bath w/double vanity, jet tub and WIC. Laundry is conveniently located between the bedrooms. Entire upstairs has brand new carpet! Downstairs youll find the family room w/fireplace, room for the pool table and bar. Behind French doors is the office or 5th bedroom. Two sliders walk out the back to those gorgeous views, and the stone patio is ready for the fire pit. Or take a short walk to the nearby park and bike path! Dont forget about the huge 4 stall garage w/gas heater, 8 ft garage doors, water and drain.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,961 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.94 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 71466

Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sioux Falls

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/3/2015Listing removed$469,900$119/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Sioux Falls, SD #21503545 Report a problem
    2/26/2015Listed for sale$469,900+23.6%$119/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls #21500993 Report a problem
    4/16/2003Sold$380,135$96/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,811 +2.8%$600,300 +3.5%
    2024$7,601 -10.1%$580,100 -2.8%
    2023$8,451 -1.6%$596,700 +4.1%
    2022$8,587 +15.5%$573,200 +19.2%
    2021$7,438 +0.3%$480,900 -2.6%
    2020$7,413 +5.8%$493,900 +9%
    2018$7,003 -1.5%$453,041 +2.2%
    2017$7,107 +1.5%$443,204 +3.8%
    2016$7,003 +6.7%$426,811 +6.7%
    2015$6,564 +2%$399,860 +0.8%
    2014$6,436 +1.8%$396,581 +1%
    2013$6,322 $392,582 -3.5%
    2012$6,322 $406,648 -2.7%
    2011-- $418,123
    2010-- $418,123 +0.2%
    2009$6,147 $417,269
    2008-- $417,269 +1.1%
    2007-- $412,757

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 57106