Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $149,300

    501 Nancy Pl, Saint Louis, MO 63135

    3beds
    2baths
    1,175sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1938
    8,145 Square Feet Lot
    $149,300 Zestimate®
    $127/sqft
    $1,549 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $149,300

    $122,000 - $172,000

    $1,549/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,549/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,549/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $997/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $997/mo

What's special

    Spacious, beautiful 2-bedroom home with 1 full bath upstairs and bonus room with toilet and shower in finished basement. Lovely hardwood floors upstairs, shining like mirrors; living room with fireplace; separate dining room and large kitchen. Garage and driveway; fenced backyard. Overlooks Jeske Park; lovely views all 4 seasons as property is on an elevation. Near to Wabash January Park. Market rate and Section 8 (2-bedroom city vouchers) renters accepted. Tenant pays all utilities including trash and sewer. No pets. Will consider Section 8 city voucher (not county).

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,175 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,145 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11H410133

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1938

DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/1/2020Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/20/2020Price change$950+2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/18/2020Listed for rent$925$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/4/2016Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,949 +9.2%$28,110 +14.1%
    2024$1,784 +0.6%$24,640
    2023$1,774 +7.5%$24,640 +23.5%
    2022$1,650 +3.3%$19,950
    2021$1,597 +7.1%$19,950 +19.3%
    2020$1,490 +12.2%$16,720
    2019$1,329 $16,720 +23.6%
    2018$1,329 $13,530
    2017$1,329 +2%$13,530 -4.5%
    2016$1,303 -5.9%$14,170
    2015$1,385 $14,170 -3.9%
    2014$1,385 -5.5%$14,750
    2013$1,466 $14,750 -14.7%
    2012-- $17,300
    2011-- $17,300 -9.5%
    2010$1,463 +3.8%$19,120
    2009$1,410 -6%$19,120 -11%
    2008$1,499 +25.3%$21,480
    2007$1,197 $21,480 +39.4%
    2006$1,197 -0.4%$15,410
    2005$1,201 +22.6%$15,410 +8.4%
    2003$980 +0.3%$14,220 +19.8%
    2002$978 +4.7%$11,870
    2001$934 $11,870

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63135