Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $250,400

    501 N Locke St, Nappanee, IN 46550

    4beds
    1,920sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    2,238 Square Feet Lot
    $250,400 Zestimate®
    $130/sqft
    $1,838 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $250,400

    $233,000 - $268,000

    $1,838/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,838/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,838/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,515/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,515/mo

What's special

    WOW! Here is a beautifully redone home that needs nothing except a new owner. New paint, flooring, kitchen, bathrooms, roof, central air, and enclosed front porch. Main level master suite plus a second bedroom/den. Exquisite kitchen with all new cabinets, solid surface counter top and stainless appliances. Main level laundry with a half bath. Two large bedrooms plus a landing room and a 3/4 bath on upper level. Open living/dining area plus an additional great sitting area in the new 8x12 heated front porch. Large deck in back plus a covered back porch. New storage shed. Don't wait and be too late.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,920 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 2,238 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 201336233009000021

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

• Basement Type: Partial
    • HOA or Building Fee: 0.00

DateEventPrice
    10/12/2019Pending sale$149,900$78/sqft
    Source: Phil Hahn & Associates #10641755 Report a problem
    9/18/2019Listed for sale$149,900+581.4%$78/sqft
    Source: Phil Hahn & Associates #10641755 Report a problem
    12/5/2017Sold$22,000-11.6%
    Source: IRMLS #201744545 Report a problem
    11/9/2017Price change$24,900-34.3%$13/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Experts #201744545 Report a problem
    9/26/2017Listed for sale$37,900+35.7%$20/sqft
    9/9/2016Sold$27,920$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,202 -0.9%$221,600 +3.3%
    2024$2,222 +9.1%$214,600 -0.7%
    2023$2,037 +4.7%$216,200 +9.5%
    2022$1,946 +10%$197,500 +5.2%
    2021$1,769 +617.4%$187,800 +10.1%
    2020$247 -54.9%$170,600 +453.9%
    2019$546 -69.6%$30,800 +17.6%
    2018$1,796 -13.2%$26,200 -70.8%
    2017$2,070 $89,800 +4.7%
    2016$2,070 +91.1%$85,800 -20.8%
    2014$1,083 $108,300
    2013$1,083 +1.7%$108,300 +1.7%
    2012$1,065 -12.3%$106,500 -12.3%
    2011$1,214 -1.9%$121,400 -1.9%
    2010$1,237 -5.1%$123,700 -5.1%
    2009$1,303 $130,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46550