Skip main navigation
Sold for $549,000
  • $549,000

    501 Muirfield Way, Salisbury, NC 28144

    4beds
    2,777sqft
    Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $549,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,271 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $549,000

    $516,000 - $582,000

    $2,271/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,271/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,271/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,030/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,030/mo

What's special

    This stunning brick home, located in the Crescent, sits on putting green #1 of the golf course. A welcoming open floor plan with an elegant catwalk overlooks the vaulted great room with wrought iron spindles and graceful banister. Spacious primary suite shows off a double tray ceiling, large bath, walk-in closet, and new carpet, and direct access to the large back raised patio where you can enjoy your morning coffee. This 4 BR home has everything you need to call your home an oasis of relaxation: breakfast nook, elegant dining room with wainscoting, primary suite and guest bedroom on the main floor, tiled bathroom and laundry floors, one upstairs bedroom has en-suite bathroom, a small reading nook/area and a flexible bonus room. Kitchen has granite counters, ss appliances & hardwood flooring. Relax on your back patio with natural beauty and gorgeous greens of the landscaped golf course unhindered by overhead lines. Enjoy the clubhouse, pool and tennis courts included in the HOA fee.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Susanna Barinowski 704-798-1795,

    Keller Williams Premier

    Bought with:

    Jayne Helms, 217044

    Re/Max Leading Edge

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1195173MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Winston-Salem

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 4
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), Soaking Tub, Pantry, See Remarks, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,777
    • Total interior livable area: 2,777 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,777

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 2 or more Access Exits, Accessible Doors
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: Community
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    • Features: City Lot, On Golf Course
    Details
    • Parcel number: 326H005
    • Zoning: GR6
    • Special conditions: Owner Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $850 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Sold$549,000-1.8%
    Source: Triad MLS #1195173 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Pending sale$559,000
    Source: Triad MLS #1195173 Report a problem
    11/26/2025Listed for sale$559,000
    Source: Triad MLS #1195173 Report a problem
    10/26/2025Pending sale$559,000
    Source: Triad MLS #1195173 Report a problem
    9/11/2025Listed for sale$559,000+92.8%$201/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4291542 Report a problem
    9/27/2013Sold$290,000-9.1%$104/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2145200 Report a problem
    7/31/2013Pending sale$319,000$115/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Towne & Country #R54913A Report a problem
    4/12/2013Listed for sale$319,000-3.3%$115/sqft
    10/19/2011Listing removed$330,000$119/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Towne & Country #R52213 Report a problem
    4/24/2011Listed for sale$330,000+667.4%$119/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Towne & Country #2014900 Report a problem
    7/27/2005Sold$43,000$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,086 $488,813
    2024$6,086 +4.1%$488,813
    2023$5,846 +21.2%$488,813 +39.6%
    2022$4,823 $350,230
    2021$4,823 $350,230
    2020$4,823 $350,230
    2019$4,823 +12.8%$350,230 +13%
    2018$4,274 +4.9%$309,876
    2017$4,073 $309,876
    2016$4,073 $309,876
    2015$4,073 -0.6%$309,876
    2014$4,098 --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Catawba