501 Amazon Dr, Columbia, MO 65202
Home value
$379,900
$361,000 - $399,000
$2,393/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,393/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,393/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$125/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$125/mo
Listing updated:
Ashlee Davis 573-230-1622,
RE/MAX Boone Realty
Member Nonmls
NONMLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 206.63 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14.25 x 14.5
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 135.9 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.08 x 11.25
Bedroom 3
- Description: 10 ft ceilings
- Level: Main
- Area: 151.03 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.92 x 12.67
Bedroom 4
- Level: Lower
- Area: 154.63 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13.25 x 11.67
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 118.25 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10.75 x 11
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 1247.85 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 46.08 x 27.08
Kitchen
- Description: W/I Pantry
- Level: Main
- Area: 186.73 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17.92 x 10.42
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 30.73 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5.42 x 5.67
Living room
- Description: 10 ft ceilings
- Level: Main
- Area: 370.08 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 24 x 15.42
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
Features
- Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
- Basement: Walk-Out Access,Partial
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,116
- Total interior livable area: 3,116 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,724
- Finished area below ground: 1,392
Property
Parking
- Details: Main
Features
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Dimensions: 90.71 × 125.00
Details
- Parcel number: 119040008130.00 01
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Brick
Condition
- Year built: 2002
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $125 annually
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/6/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2024 | Pending sale | $349,900$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $349,900$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2023 | Pending sale | $349,900$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2023 | Price change | $349,900-2%$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $356,900-2.2%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2023 | Price change | $364,900-2.7%$117/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $374,900+74.4%$120/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2015 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2015 | Listed for sale | $215,000$69/sqft |
Source: House of Brokers Realty, Inc. #357182 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $43,111 +14.5% |
| 2024 | $2,540 +0.8% | $37,658 |
| 2023 | $2,520 +8.1% | $37,658 +8% |
| 2022 | $2,330 -0.2% | $34,865 |
| 2021 | $2,335 -2.3% | $34,865 +4% |
| 2020 | $2,390 0% | $33,533 |
| 2019 | $2,390 +3.3% | $33,533 +4% |
| 2018 | $2,314 +1.2% | $32,243 |
| 2017 | $2,286 +0.2% | $32,243 |
| 2016 | $2,282 | $32,243 |
| 2015 | $2,282 +8.9% | $32,243 |
| 2014 | $2,096 | $32,243 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,243 |
| 2012 | -- | $32,243 |
| 2011 | -- | $32,243 |
| 2010 | -- | $32,243 |
| 2009 | -- | $32,243 |
| 2008 | -- | $32,243 |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | $28,044 +884% |
| 2002 | -- | $2,850 |
| 2001 | -- | $2,850 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Vanderveen Crossing