Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $699,800

    5005 Ellison Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76244

    4beds
    4,059sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2009
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $699,800 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $6,166 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $699,800

    $665,000 - $735,000

    $6,166/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,166/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $6,166/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,762/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,762/mo

What's special

    Gorgeous one owner home in the Bluffs. From the moment you walk in you will want to call this home. Beautiful hand scraped hardwood floors. Great open floor plan with 2 bedrooms down stairs and 2 up. Wait till you see the kitchen! Beautiful granite counter tops, SS appliances, butlers pantry, farmhouse cabinetry, and eat in kitchen. Big living room with a gas fireplace. Master suite bath comes with dual vanities with marble countertops, big tub and separate shower along with a big walk in closet. Game room and media room upstairs. 3 car garage and a huge backyard make this home perfect for the growing family. Minutes away from the alliance shopping area.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    Features
    • Decorative Lighting, Window Coverings, Bay Windows, Sound System Wiring
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 4,059 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Features: Lrg. Backyard Grass, Some Trees, Interior Lot, Subdivision, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 41157885
    • Other equipment: Cooktop - Gas, Water Line to Refrigerator, Disposal, Oven-Electric

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2009

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Sewer, City Water, Sidewalk, Curbs, Underground Utilities

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $100 monthly
    • Services included: Full Use of Facilities

    Other

    Other facts
    • Financing Proposed: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Architectural Style: Traditional
    • Community Features: Club House, Community Pool, Greenbelt, Jogging Path/Bike Path, Park, Playground, Private Lake/Pond
    • Lot Size Units: Acres
    • Building Area Source: Tax
    • Other Equipment: Cooktop - Gas, Water Line to Refrigerator, Disposal, Oven-Electric
    • Construction Materials: Brick
    • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Sidewalk, Curbs, Underground Utilities
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Heating: Central Air-Elec
    • Interior Features: Decorative Lighting, Window Coverings, Bay Windows, Sound System Wiring
    • County Or Parish: Tarrant
    • Association Type: Mandatory
    • Lot Features: Lrg. Backyard Grass, Some Trees, Interior Lot, Subdivision, Landscaped
    • Security Features: Burglar
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Swing Drive
    • Structural Style: Single Detached
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Possession: Negotiable
    • Association Fee Includes: Full Use of Facilities
    • Transaction Type: For Sale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/11/2017Listing removed$449,900$111/sqft
    Source: The Property Shop #13616767 Report a problem
    7/24/2017Listed for sale$449,900$111/sqft
    Source: The Property Shop #13616767 Report a problem
    6/11/2017Pending sale$449,900$111/sqft
    Source: The Property Shop #13616767 Report a problem
    6/11/2017Listed for sale$449,900$111/sqft
    Source: The Property Shop #13616767 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,245 -4.2%$630,000
    2024$12,788 +5.1%$630,000 +3.3%
    2023$12,172 -8.9%$610,000 +5.2%
    2022$13,360 +4.6%$579,859 +19.5%
    2021$12,776 -3.1%$485,223 -0.4%
    2020$13,190 +0.8%$486,994 +1.2%
    2019$13,086 +0.4%$481,047 +5.5%
    2018$13,041 -2.4%$456,101 -0.4%
    2017$13,360 +8%$457,716 +9.2%
    2016$12,374 +5.3%$418,982 -4%
    2015$11,748 $436,564 +12.8%
    2014$11,748 $387,000 +2.5%
    2013-- $377,500 +4.5%
    2012-- $361,200 -5.6%
    2011-- $382,800 0%
    2010-- $382,900 +410.5%
    2009-- $75,000 +23.5%
    2008-- $60,750
    2007-- $60,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Heritage