Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $441,500

    500 Mohawk Dr APT 403, Boulder, CO 80303

    2beds
    1,176sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1969
    -- sqft lot
    $441,500 Zestimate®
    $375/sqft
    $2,523 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $441,500

    $402,000 - $481,000

    $2,523/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,523/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,523/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,154/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,154/mo

What's special

    Opportunity Alert! This large and pristine, west-facing 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom condo offering magnificent views of the Flatirons is ready for your touches. The views and location cannot be beat! The large (300 sf) deck and floor to ceiling windows allow for ample view ogling. Cozy up with your favorite book or the morning news, and a cup of coffee on the sunny deck. This unit is light, bright, airy and open! It's just waiting for someone to make it their own! The bright open windows, the sun-filled rooms, and open floor plan are beckoning you to come home to 500 Mohawk Dr. This inviting community offers an indoor pool, large patio seating area, as well as a library with exercise equipment to meet your social needs.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,176 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle, Stone, Wood
    Details
    • Parcel number: 157704215028

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • masonry
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Boulder

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $583 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/22/2021Sold$437,500-2.8%$372/sqft
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #945374 Report a problem
    8/6/2021Pending sale$449,900$383/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #945374 Report a problem
    7/9/2021Listed for sale$449,900+143.2%$383/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #945374 Report a problem
    5/22/1997Sold$185,000$157/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,822 +1.8%$32,400 -9.5%
    2024$2,773 +13.9%$35,797 -1%
    2023$2,434 +4.9%$36,144 +37.9%
    2022$2,321 +44.7%$26,215 -2.8%
    2021$1,605 $26,970 +5.4%
    2020$1,605 +9.1%$25,583
    2019$1,470 $25,583 +5.9%
    2018$1,470 $24,156 -9.5%
    2017$1,470 +12.8%$26,706 +16%
    2016$1,304 +5.6%$23,020 +12.6%
    2015$1,235 +17.6%$20,449
    2014$1,050 -9.2%$20,449
    2013$1,157 -36%$20,449 -6.1%
    2012$1,808 +8.5%$21,771
    2011$1,667 +7.1%--
    2010$1,556 +52.1%$20,620
    2009$1,023 -34.1%$20,620 -18%
    2008$1,554 +2.1%$25,140
    2007$1,521 +3.8%$25,140 +5.6%
    2006$1,466 +16.6%$23,810
    2005$1,258 +0.7%$23,810 +15.6%
    2004$1,249 -2.2%$20,590 -12.8%
    2003$1,277 +10.3%$23,610
    2002$1,157 --
    2001-- $200,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Frasier Meadows