Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $548,500

    500 Madison St #3, Hoboken, NJ 07030

    2beds
    1baths
    680sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1901
    -- sqft lot
    $548,500 Zestimate®
    $807/sqft
    $3,126 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $548,500

    $510,000 - $587,000

    $3,126/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,126/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,126/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,802/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,802/mo

What's special

    This corner two bedroom combines south and east facing views with a skylight to saturate the home with natural light. Welcoming you with an open floorplan to highlight the gleaming hardwood floors and renovated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Equal sized bedrooms and large closets make this the perfect apartment for roommates, new families or someone in need of an office or guest room. In unit washer/dryer and wall mounted A/C makes this the perfect Hoboken rental.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 680 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 4,499 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0500067000000033C0003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1901

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hoboken

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $200 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • MLS Listing ID: 21904545
    • Pets Allowed
    • View

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/18/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Halstead / Brown Harris Stevens Report a problem
    7/11/2022Listed for rent$3,000+20%$4/sqft
    Source: Halstead / Brown Harris Stevens #21904545 Report a problem
    6/25/2020Listing removed$2,500$4/sqft
    Source: Hoboken Office #20174575 Report a problem
    6/3/2020Listed for rent$2,500$4/sqft
    Source: Hoboken Office #20174575 Report a problem
    4/30/2020Listing removed$2,500$4/sqft
    Source: Hoboken Office #20113753 Report a problem
    4/3/2020Listed for rent$2,500$4/sqft
    Source: Hoboken Office #20113753 Report a problem
    4/2/2020Sold$450,000-5.3%$662/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #190020566 Report a problem
    1/2/2020Listing removed$475,000$699/sqft
    Source: Halstead Real Estate #19901232 Report a problem
    10/18/2019Listed for sale$475,000+3.5%$699/sqft
    Source: Halstead Property #19901232 Report a problem
    8/2/2017Listing removed$2,500$4/sqft
    Source: REMAX ON THE HUDSON #170012265 Report a problem
    7/18/2017Listed for rent$2,500$4/sqft
    Source: REMAX ON THE HUDSON #170012265 Report a problem
    6/9/2016Listing removed$459,000$675/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX On The Hudson #160007516 Report a problem
    5/19/2016Listed for sale$459,000-2.1%$675/sqft
    Source: REMAX SELECT PROPERTIES #160007421 Report a problem
    4/14/2016Listing removed$469,000$690/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/30/2016Listed for sale$469,000+112.2%$690/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/28/2004Sold$221,000$325/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/1/2003Sold$221,000+63.7%$325/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/5/1998Sold$135,000$199/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,494 $254,500
    2024$4,494 +8.4%$254,500
    2023$4,146 +1.8%$254,500
    2022$4,072 $254,500
    2021$4,072 +0.1%$254,500
    2020$4,069 +1.2%$254,500
    2019$4,021 -0.8%$254,500
    2018$4,052 +2.6%$254,500
    2017$3,947 +3.6%$254,500
    2016$3,810 +4.8%$254,500
    2015$3,634 -36.3%$254,500
    2014$5,710 +3.8%$254,500 +113.9%
    2012$5,499 -2.6%$119,000
    2011$5,647 +5.7%$119,000
    2010$5,342 +4.6%$119,000
    2009$5,109 $119,000
    2008-- $119,000
    2007-- $119,000
    2006-- $119,000
    2005-- $119,000
    2004-- $119,000
    2003-- $119,000
    2002-- $119,000
    2001-- $119,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07030