Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    500 Kappock St APT 2E, Bronx, NY 10463

    1beds
    1baths
    800sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,727 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,727/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,727/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,727/mo

What's special

    This one-bedroom apartment is an absolute gem! It's situated in a boutique building located in the highly sought-after Spuyten Duyvil (Riverdale area). The grand entrance opens up to a bright living area with a bay window that offers stunning views of tranquil trees in the spring, summer, and fall, and in the winter, you can enjoy picturesque views of the Hudson River. The eat-in kitchen is perfect for hosting with ample seating for 4-6 people, plenty of counter and cabinet space, and a dishwasher. The bathroom features classic ceramic yellow wall tiles with black trim edges, and the bedroom is spacious enough to accommodate any size of bedroom furniture, with two roomy closets for added convenience. This building has a live-in superintendent, on-site laundry, and a parking garage with indoor and outdoor options (when available). Spuyten Duyvil is a serene neighborhood just a stone's throw away from Manhattan. It boasts picturesque tree-lined streets and a plethora of amenities, including supermarkets, restaurants, shops, and parks. One of the area's most notable attractions is Wave Hill Historical Park in Riverdale, where visitors can take in breathtaking views of the Palisades and Henry Hudson River, in addition to exploring several historic sites.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft

Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available

DateEventPrice
    9/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/22/2023Listed for rent$2,350$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/30/2023Price change$2,350-1.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/14/2023Price change$2,395-2.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/9/2023Price change$2,454+2.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/12/2023Price change$2,400-2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/20/2023Listed for rent$2,450+16.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2019Listing removed$2,100$3/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    4/1/2019Sold$2,100$3/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/15/2019Listed for rent$2,100$3/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    6/15/2017Sold$2,100$3/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/15/2017Listing removed$2,100$3/sqft
    Source: Moda Realty Report a problem
    4/27/2017Listed for rent$2,100+20%$3/sqft
    Source: Moda Realty Report a problem
    2/23/2016Listing removed$1,750$2/sqft
    Source: Riverdale Office #14103251 Report a problem
    12/18/2015Listed for rent$1,750+9.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Riverdale Office #14103251 Report a problem
    9/23/2014Listing removed$1,600$2/sqft
    Source: Halstead Property #11211625 Report a problem
    9/10/2014Listed for rent$1,600$2/sqft
    Source: Halstead Property #11211625 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Riverdale