Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $331,200

    500 Amazon Dr, Columbia, MO 65202

    3beds
    2baths
    1,780sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $331,200 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $1,959 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $331,200

    $315,000 - $348,000

    $1,959/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,959/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,959/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,002/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,002/mo

What's special

    Custom built, well designed home features lots of extras! Fireplace & double tray ceiling in LR. Picture window & light trim in DR. Built in desk & cabinets in office. Kitchen features all appliances, breakfast bar, pantry & wine rack. Split BR plan. MBR suite offers double tray ceiling, walk-in closet, dual vanities, jetted tub, shower. Screened in private patio w/lattice. Country view.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,780 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Stucco, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1190400081150001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbia

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $10 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/7/2013Sold--
    Source: CBORMLS #346719 Report a problem
    5/26/2013Price change$165,000-1.7%$93/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Boone Realty #346719 Report a problem
    4/8/2013Listed for sale$167,777+1.1%$94/sqft
    Source: Boone Group Ltd dba RE/MAX Boone Realty #344659 Report a problem
    6/17/2012Listing removed$165,900$93/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Advantage #335921 Report a problem
    2/26/2012Price change$165,900-0.7%$93/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Advantage #335921 Report a problem
    2/5/2012Price change$167,000-1.2%$94/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Advantage #335921 Report a problem
    1/5/2012Price change$169,000-0.6%$95/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Advantage #335921 Report a problem
    12/6/2011Price change$170,000-2.9%$96/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Advantage #335921 Report a problem
    9/24/2011Listed for sale$175,000$98/sqft
    Source: Century21 Advantage #335921 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $42,503 +14.5%
    2024$2,505 +0.8%$37,126
    2023$2,484 +8.1%$37,126 +8%
    2022$2,297 -0.2%$34,371
    2021$2,301 -2.3%$34,371 +4%
    2020$2,356 0%$33,058
    2019$2,356 +3.3%$33,058 +4%
    2018$2,281 +1.2%$31,787
    2017$2,253 +0.2%$31,787
    2016$2,249 $31,787
    2015$2,249 +8.9%$31,787
    2014$2,066 $31,787
    2013-- $31,787
    2012-- $31,787
    2011-- $31,787
    2010-- $31,787
    2009-- $31,787
    2008-- $31,787
    2007-- --
    2003-- $2,850
    2002-- $2,850
    2001-- $2,850

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Vanderveen Crossing