Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $414,900

    50 Knapp Ave, Worcester, MA 01605

    4beds
    1,248sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1890
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $414,900 Zestimate®
    $332/sqft
    $2,866 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $414,900

    $390,000 - $436,000

    $2,866/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,866/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,866/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,668/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,668/mo

What's special

    Great opportunity to get into a 4 bedroom single family home in the westside of Worcester! This property boasts 4 generous sized bedrooms, an open kitchen, cozy living room, and spacious bathroom. This property could be for an investor or buyer who doesn't mind doing some updating. The road is currently unpaved, but will soon be paved.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: WORCM33B019L00234

Condition
    • Year built: 1890

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Worcester

    Other

    Other facts
    • Exterior: Wood
    • Amenities: Walk/Jog Trails, Bike Path, University
    • Bed2 Level: Second Floor
    • Bth1 Dscrp: Bathroom - Full
    • Bth1 Level: First Floor
    • Heating: Hot Water Baseboard
    • Kit Level: First Floor
    • Mbr Level: Second Floor
    • Style: Cape
    • Bed3 Level: First Floor
    • Appliances: Refrigerator, Wall Oven
    • Bed4 Level: First Floor

DateEventPrice
    8/14/2018Sold$215,000-2.2%$172/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/18/2018Pending sale$219,900$176/sqft
    Source: Top View Realty #72310912 Report a problem
    4/24/2018Listed for sale$219,900-4.4%$176/sqft
    Source: Top View Realty #72310912 Report a problem
    4/25/2017Listing removed$230,000$184/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage 1 #72128161 Report a problem
    3/9/2017Listed for sale$230,000+5%$184/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage 1 #72128161 Report a problem
    11/7/2016Listing removed$219,000$175/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage 1 #72051170 Report a problem
    8/15/2016Price change$219,000-12%$175/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage 1 #72051170 Report a problem
    8/10/2016Listed for sale$249,000+46.6%$200/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage 1 #72051170 Report a problem
    11/5/2013Listing removed$169,900$136/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage 1 #71458991 Report a problem
    8/24/2013Price change$169,900-2.4%$136/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage 1 #71458991 Report a problem
    8/8/2013Listed for sale$174,000+8.8%$139/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage 1 #71458991 Report a problem
    6/7/2013Listing removed$159,900$128/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage 1 #71458991 Report a problem
    6/4/2013Price change$159,900+6.7%$128/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage 1 #71458991 Report a problem
    1/16/2013Price change$149,900-6.3%$120/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage 1 #71458991 Report a problem
    12/8/2012Price change$159,900-5.4%$128/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage 1 #71458991 Report a problem
    11/21/2012Listed for sale$169,000-11.1%$135/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage 1 #71458991 Report a problem
    9/26/2012Sold$190,000+26.8%$152/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/25/2012Price change$149,900-23.3%$120/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage 1 #71384241 Report a problem
    5/18/2012Listed for sale$195,500$157/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage 1 #71384241 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,585 +3.9%$347,600 +8.4%
    2024$4,411 +4.5%$320,800 +9%
    2023$4,222 +9.2%$294,400 +15.8%
    2022$3,868 +5.9%$254,300 +13.3%
    2021$3,653 +4.6%$224,400 +9.2%
    2020$3,494 +4.2%$205,500 +10.3%
    2019$3,353 -0.1%$186,300 +4.9%
    2018$3,358 +12.5%$177,600 +14.4%
    2017$2,985 +3%$155,300 +10.5%
    2016$2,898 +2.7%$140,600
    2015$2,822 +2.7%$140,600
    2014$2,747 +1.6%$140,600 -3.4%
    2013$2,705 +5.8%$145,600 -3.3%
    2012$2,557 +8.4%$150,600 -3.3%
    2010$2,359 -4.2%$155,700 -14.6%
    2009$2,462 +4.4%$182,400 -3%
    2008$2,359 +10.3%$188,100 +6.4%
    2007$2,139 +2.7%$176,800 +6.4%
    2006$2,082 +0.1%$166,200 +5.3%
    2005$2,080 +6.7%$157,800 +19.4%
    2004$1,950 +7.6%$132,200 +17.9%
    2003$1,812 +0.8%$112,100 +11.3%
    2002$1,797 +20.4%$100,700 +24.6%
    2000$1,492 +16.5%$80,800 +17.8%
    1997$1,281 $68,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01605