Skip main navigation
Sold for $430,000
  • $430,000

    50 Holly Dr, Trappe, PA 19426

    3beds
    1,835sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $439,300 Zestimate®
    $234/sqft
    $2,649 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $439,300

    $409,000 - $474,000

    $2,649/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,649/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,649/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,769/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,769/mo

What's special

    Welcome to 50 Holly Drive – Renovated, Refined, and Ready to Impress! This one-of-a-kind ranch home in Trappe Boro is the perfect blend of modern upgrades and comfortable living, situated on a beautifully fenced-in lot. With over $75,000 in recent renovations, this home is truly move-in ready and offers everything today’s buyers are looking for. The gorgeous kitchen features white shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, ceramic tile flooring, recessed lighting, stainless steel appliances, pot filler, and a deep stainless steel sink — all designed with both form and function in mind. Just off the kitchen, the four-season/breakfast room serves as a bright and airy breakfast nook or flex space, complete with custom pine ceiling, tile flooring, and brand new doors and windows — the perfect place to relax or entertain year-round. All three bedrooms are generously sized and offer great closet storage. The fully renovated hall bathroom boasts a double vanity with quartz countertop, recessed lighting, a beautiful subway tile tub/shower surround, ceramic tile flooring, and custom built-ins for added convenience and style. The finished basement expands your living space and includes a new powder room, dedicated laundry area, and additional unfinished space ideal for storage. Step outside and enjoy the fully fenced-in backyard — perfect for summer evenings on the patio, gardening, or simply relaxing in your own private outdoor space. Additional features and upgrades include: New mini-split systems in two areas, New carpet in all Bedrooms, Family room, and Living room 90% updated electrical and plumbing, LED recessed lighting throughout Gas forced heat and central air, Large concrete patio off the 4 season room/Breakfast room Owned solar panel system, Backup Generac generator, Perimeter drainage system with sump pumps Storage shed, New gutters and downspouts. Minutes to Collegeville, nearby shopping (Wegmans), Movie Tavern & other wonderful eateries. Walking distance to Italian Delight & Trappe Tavern. Quick access to Ridge Pike, Rt 422, & other major travel routes. Short drive to King of Prussia & Philly. Nearby the Perkiomen Walking Trail. Don’t miss your opportunity to own this thoughtfully updated and meticulously maintained home in a charming neighborhood. Schedule your private showing today — this one won’t last!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Terese Brittingham 610-212-0848,

    Keller Williams Realty Group,

    Co-Listing Agent: Thomas Mccouch 610-574-9272,

    Keller Williams Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Megan Rohrbough, rs344511

    Keller Williams Realty Group

    Terese Brittingham, RM419528

    Keller Williams Realty Group

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2142638MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Countertop(s) - Quartz, Double Sink, Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Lighting - LED
    • Level: Main
    Family room
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Lighting - LED
    • Level: Main
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    Half bath
    • Level: Lower
    Kitchen
    • Features: Countertop(s) - Quartz, Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Gas Cooking, Lighting - LED
    • Level: Main
    Laundry
    • Level: Lower
    Storage room
    • Level: Lower
    Other
    • Features: Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Flooring - Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 200 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20 x 10
    Heating
    • Central, Forced Air, Active Solar, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ductless, Natural Gas, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer, Self Cleaning Oven, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater, Microwave, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Has Laundry, In Basement, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Attic, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Traditional, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Dry Wall
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Carpet
    • Windows: Replacement
    • Basement: Heated,Full,Partially Finished,Sump Pump,Windows,Water Proofing System
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,120
    • Total interior livable area: 1,835 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,160
    • Finished area below ground: 675

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 7
    • Parking features: Asphalt, Driveway, Off Street
    • Uncovered spaces: 5
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Lighting
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Cyclone,Full
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100.00 x 0.00
    • Features: Interior Lot, Level, Rear Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 230000448006
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Brick Front
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
    Condition
    • Excellent
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1959
    • Major remodel year: 2025

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Generator, Other, 100 Amp Service
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Trappe
    • Subdivision: None Available
    • Municipality: TRAPPE BORO

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/20/2025Sold$430,000+1.2%$234/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2142638 Report a problem
    7/21/2025Pending sale$424,900$232/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2142638 Report a problem
    7/19/2025Listed for sale$424,900+36.2%$232/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2142638 Report a problem
    4/30/2025Sold$312,000+4%$170/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2134054 Report a problem
    3/31/2025Pending sale$300,000$163/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2134054 Report a problem
    3/28/2025Listed for sale$300,000+50%$163/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2134054 Report a problem
    1/22/2025Sold$200,000-13%$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/20/2024Pending sale$230,000$125/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2125700 Report a problem
    12/19/2024Listed for sale$230,000$125/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2125700 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,006 +6%$113,850
    2024$4,722 $113,850
    2023$4,722 +3.3%$113,850
    2022$4,569 +2.9%$113,850
    2021$4,441 +2.5%$113,850
    2020$4,331 +1.3%$113,850
    2019$4,275 +2.4%$113,850
    2018$4,175 +3.2%$113,850
    2017$4,046 +2.1%$113,850
    2016$3,963 +2%$113,850
    2015$3,887 +2.3%$113,850
    2014$3,801 +3.1%$113,850
    2013$3,688 +2%$113,850
    2012$3,614 +2.9%$113,850
    2011$3,511 +2.6%$113,850
    2010$3,421 +3.5%$113,850
    2009$3,306 +3.5%$113,850
    2008$3,194 +5.1%--
    2007$3,039 +6.5%--
    2006$2,853 +8.6%--
    2005$2,626 +8.7%--
    2004$2,416 +4.3%--
    2003$2,317 +0.8%--
    2002$2,299 +10.7%--
    2000$2,076 +3.9%--
    1999$1,998 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Trappe