Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $672,200

    5 Woodruff Way, Columbia, NJ 07832

    4beds
    2,692sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    2.15 Acres Lot
    $672,200 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $3,827 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $672,200

    $639,000 - $706,000

    $3,827/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,827/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,827/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,764/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,764/mo

What's special

    Immaculate 4 Bedroom, 2 1/2 Bath Center Hall Colonial on 2.15 Acres in Peaceful Knowlton Twp. This amazing home has gleaming hardwood floors throughout the main living area. A dream it will be to prepare meals in your beautiful eat in kitchen with plentiful granite countertops, tile flooring, breakfast nook and tons of storage. In the living room you'll love to sit by the wood burning fire place as you sip your morning tea. Upstairs you'll find a large Primary bedroom suite with a large WIC. Three more large bedrooms and main bath complete the second level. The finished downstairs basement hosts a grand amount of entertainment space and ample storage. If you love to entertain or just want to relax you'll enjoy this meticulously maintained back yard with paver patio and Gorgeous salt water pool. This delightful home will not last!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,692 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2.15 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 130000800000002213

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbia

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/19/2022Sold$566,000+2.9%$210/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3778615 Report a problem
    9/6/2022Pending sale$549,900$204/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3778615 Report a problem
    7/25/2022Contingent$549,900$204/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2213247R Report a problem
    7/11/2022Pending sale$549,900$204/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #2213247R Report a problem
    7/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    6/25/2022Contingent$549,900$204/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2213247R Report a problem
    6/12/2022Price change$549,900-6.8%$204/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3778615 Report a problem
    6/3/2022Listed for sale$589,900$219/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3778615 Report a problem
    5/13/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    4/30/2022Listed for sale$589,900+1715.1%$219/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3778615 Report a problem
    10/23/1996Sold$32,500$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,970 $275,500
    2024$10,970 +2.2%$275,500
    2023$10,736 +5.8%$275,500
    2022$10,144 +2.3%$275,500
    2021$9,915 +3.7%$275,500
    2020$9,563 +0.6%$275,500
    2019$9,510 +1.1%$275,500
    2018$9,408 +2.2%$275,500
    2017$9,204 +1.2%$275,500
    2016$9,094 +3.5%$275,500
    2015$8,783 +0.3%$275,500
    2014$8,755 +0.8%$275,500
    2013$8,684 -1.5%$275,500
    2012$8,813 -1.5%$275,500
    2011$8,945 -1%$275,500
    2010$9,034 +3.7%$275,500
    2009$8,711 +2.7%$275,500
    2008$8,485 +7.1%$275,500 +3.3%
    2007$7,924 +6.5%$266,800
    2006$7,444 +12%$266,800
    2005$6,643 -6%$266,800
    2004$7,070 $266,800
    2003-- $266,800
    2002-- $266,800 +37.3%
    2001-- $194,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07832