Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $221,100

    5 Silvestri Cir, Derry, NH 03038

    0beds
    --sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $221,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,759 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $221,100

    $208,000 - $234,000

    $1,759/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,759/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,759/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,523/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,523/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this cozy studio apartment in Hillside Estates! Great commuter location close by to highway access, shopping, schools, medical facilities, and restaurants. This studio, garden-style condo unit has a large living area with easy to clean vinyl flooring throughout, and an updated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless appliances. Laundry is on the same floor of the building for convenience as well as a storage locker specifically designated for your unit. Hillside offers some awesome amenities including an inground pool, basketball courts, and a lovely playground. Don't miss your opportunity to call this wonderful place home! Contact us today to schedule a tour & find out how to apply!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Range Oven, Refrigerator

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Assigned
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Basketball Court, Garbage, Tennis Court(s), Water & Sewer
    Details
    • Parcel number: DERYM43B14L4005

Community
    • Community features: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Derry

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,425

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 11/14/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/18/2025Listing removed$1,425
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/20/2025Listed for rent$1,425
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/18/2024Listing removed$1,425
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/23/2024Listed for rent$1,425-13.6%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/29/2019Listing removed$1,650
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/27/2019Listed for rent$1,650+65%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/18/2018Sold$120,000+61.1%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/8/2016Sold$74,500-6.8%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/11/2015Pending sale$79,900
    Source: RE/MAX Encore #4463204 Report a problem
    12/10/2015Listed for sale$79,900-4.8%
    Source: RE/MAX Encore #4463204 Report a problem
    5/20/2015Listing removed$1,000
    Source: J.A. McGillen Associates #4417534 Report a problem
    5/1/2015Listed for rent$1,000+17.6%
    Source: J.A. McGillen Associates #4417534 Report a problem
    9/23/2014Listing removed$850
    Source: Keller Williams Realty/NH #4382670 Report a problem
    9/10/2014Listed for rent$850
    Source: Keller Williams Realty/NH #4382670 Report a problem
    10/2/2013Listing removed$83,900
    Source: J.A. McGillen Associates, Inc. #4318129 Report a problem
    9/28/2013Listed for sale$83,900+74.8%
    8/16/2013Sold$48,000-17.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/10/2013Listed for sale$57,990
    Source: CENTURY 21 Dumont & Associates #4184386 Report a problem
    6/22/2013Listing removed$57,990
    3/1/2013Price change$57,990-3.3%
    10/30/2012Listed for sale$59,990-31%
    11/29/2011Listing removed$86,900
    Source: Prudential Verani Londonderry #4106334 Report a problem
    11/5/2011Price change$86,900+13%
    9/19/2011Price change$76,900-14.5%
    Source: J.A. McGillen Associates, Inc. #4056057 Report a problem
    7/2/2011Price change$89,900-6.8%
    6/18/2011Listed for sale$96,500+66.4%
    10/28/2009Sold$58,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,480 +23.6%$186,200 +36.8%
    2023$2,815 +8.6%$136,100
    2022$2,591 +3.3%$136,100 +32%
    2020$2,509 +32.1%$103,100 +41.8%
    2019$1,899 +0.4%$72,700
    2018$1,892 +1.2%$72,700 +12.2%
    2017$1,870 +6.7%$64,800
    2016$1,753 +11.1%$64,800 +20%
    2015$1,578 -0.7%$54,000
    2014$1,589 +0.5%$54,000 +7.6%
    2013$1,581 +3.3%$50,200
    2012$1,530 -17.4%$50,200 -26.1%
    2011$1,852 -4.2%$67,900
    2010$1,934 $67,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03038