Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $112,900

    5 Sapphire St, Melbourne, FL 32904

    2beds
    1,150sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1969
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $112,900 Zestimate®
    $98/sqft
    $2,068 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $112,900

    $94,000 - $133,000

    $2,068/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,068/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,068/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $616/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $616/mo

What's special

    Immaculate beautifully maintained Mobile home. Nothing to do. Large eat in kitchen with appliances.Spacious living room Two bedrooms and 2 baths Lovely yard with nice landscaping.Enclosed porch can be used as a family room Separate work shed with a laundry room in carport. Lovely bricked entry way. Extra storage in bonus room with a full sized hot water heater The neighborhood is very quiet and well kept. You own the land and no HOA fees Close to shopping,movie theater,Minutes to downtown and close to I95 About 20 minutes to beaches

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Kitchen - Eat In
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,150 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 28360201B3

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Water, Electric

• Property Status: Standard
    • Exterior Features: Fence - Chain, Fence - Metal
    • Master Bedroom/Bath: Shower, His/Hers Closet
    • Road Surface: Asphalt Road
    • Lot Description: Paved Street, West of US1, County
    • General County Loc: South
    • Rooms: Bonus Room
    • Subdivision/Condo Nm: ACRES OF DIAMONDS
    • Home Owners Assoc: HOA - None
    • Schools: High School: Melbourne
    • Schools: Elementary School: Meadowlane
    • Schools: Middle School: Central
    • Utilities: Sewer or Septic: Sewer

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/8/2017Sold$57,900-1.7%$50/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #783556 Report a problem
    5/23/2017Pending sale$58,900$51/sqft
    Source: Host Realty, Inc. #783556 Report a problem
    5/16/2017Listed for sale$58,900+19%$51/sqft
    Source: Host Realty, Inc. #783556 Report a problem
    1/1/2015Listing removed$49,500$43/sqft
    Source: Host Realty Inc. #707673 Report a problem
    11/12/2014Price change$49,500-11.4%$43/sqft
    Source: Host Realty Inc. #707673 Report a problem
    10/2/2014Listed for sale$55,900+179.5%$49/sqft
    Source: Host Realty Inc. #707673 Report a problem
    4/20/2012Sold$20,000-59.2%$17/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #634528 Report a problem
    3/9/2004Sold$49,000+63.3%$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/12/1998Sold$30,000$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$713 +2.2%$54,150 +3%
    2023$698 +5.3%$52,580 +3%
    2022$663 -0.7%$51,050 +3%
    2021$667 +3%$49,570 +1.4%
    2020$648 +10.2%$48,890 +2.3%
    2019$588 $47,800 +1.9%
    2018$588 +1.2%$46,910 +167.4%
    2017$581 +119%$17,540 +2.1%
    2016$265 +2.4%$17,180 +0.6%
    2015$259 +2.4%$17,070 +0.8%
    2014$253 $16,940 +1.5%
    2013-- $16,690 -5%
    2012$311 -7.4%$17,570 -7.3%
    2011$336 -5.7%$18,960 -13.3%
    2010$357 +8.4%$21,870 +2%
    2009$329 -58.6%$21,450 -58.5%
    2008$795 +40.9%$51,730 +39.9%
    2007$564 +19.6%$36,980 +39.2%
    2005$472 +5.6%$26,570 +12.4%
    2004$447 $23,640 -14.6%
    2003-- $27,670 +30%
    2002-- $21,280 -1.1%
    2001-- $21,510 +4.4%
    2000-- $20,610

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: June Park