Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $541,600

    5 Rowell Ln, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    4beds
    2baths
    2,172sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1969
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $541,600 Zestimate®
    $249/sqft
    $3,936 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $541,600

    $509,000 - $574,000

    $3,936/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,936/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,936/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,644/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,644/mo

What's special

    FRESHLY PAINTED AND CARED FOR HOME IN A CONVENIENTLY LOCATED NEIGHBORHOOD CLOSE TO EVERYTHING. NEW FURNACE, UPDATED ELECTRICAL FIXTURES, NEWLY TILED LAUNDRY AREA, JETTED SOAKING TUB, NEW CARPETS IN THE FAMILY ROOM AND LOWER BEDROOM. HUGE COVERED DECK FOR ENTERTAINING BY THE 16X32 INGROUND POOL. COME VIEW THIS BEAUTY WITH PLENTY OF ROOM TO ROAM!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,172 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896257029015770000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/14/2014Sold$275,000-5.1%$127/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M321947 Report a problem
    11/12/2013Listed for sale$289,900+5.4%$133/sqft
    Source: C21 ALLIANCE REALTY GROUP #321947 Report a problem
    6/12/2013Sold$275,000-1.8%$127/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H3306699 Report a problem
    5/7/2013Price change$279,900+3.7%$129/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Center #314243 Report a problem
    4/3/2013Price change$269,900-3.6%$124/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Center #314243 Report a problem
    3/6/2013Listed for sale$279,900$129/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Center #314243 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $427,700 +6.8%
    2023-- $400,600 +10.5%
    2022-- $362,500 +9.4%
    2021-- $331,500 +8%
    2020-- $306,900
    2019-- $306,900 +3%
    2018-- $298,000 +8.4%
    2017$7,101 $275,000
    2016-- $275,000
    2015-- $275,000
    2014-- $275,000 -2.2%
    2012-- $281,300 -3.3%
    2011-- $291,000 -1.3%
    2010-- $294,900 -9.1%
    2009-- $324,600 -4.5%
    2008-- $340,000 -9.9%
    2007-- $377,500 +285.2%
    2006-- $98,000
    2005-- $98,000
    2004-- $98,000
    2003-- $98,000
    2002-- $98,000
    2001-- $98,000
    2000-- $98,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590