Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $260,000

    5 Riverview Ct, Suffolk, VA 23434

    2beds
    1,400sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1985
    2,613.6 Square Feet Lot
    $266,000 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $1,763 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $266,000

    $250,000 - $285,000

    $1,763/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,763/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,763/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,625/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,625/mo

What's special

    Selling Smart Home, Buying Smart Home. Upfront Home Inspection & Termite and Moisture Report. Plus one year Home Warranty. Make this Charming End Unit Home a Must-See! 2 Spacious Primary Suites each with Separate tub/shower combo bathrooms. Refreshed Kitchen, Luxury Plank Flooring Downstairs, Carpet Upstairs, Dining Room, Large Great Room with Fireplace. Deck, Shed Fenced Yard and Low Monthly POA Fees! Minutes to downtown Suffolk, to enjoy Restaurants, Shopping, Farmers Market, and More. Move in Ready! Seller offering new Stainless Steel appliances, washer and dryer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Diane Keeley,

    BHHS RW Towne Realty 757-549-2000

    Bought with:

    Tranika Starks

    Swell Real Estate Co

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10581326MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: 220 V Elec, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate/LVP
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Scuttle
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Space, Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood,Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
    Lot
    • Size: 2,613 sqft
    • Features: Corner, Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: 34G10A15C

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1985

• Region: Suffolk
    • Subdivision: Riverview - 097

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $55 monthly
    • Amenities included: Trash

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,050 +2.3%$191,600 +2.3%
    2024$2,004 +16.1%$187,300 +18.2%
    2023$1,727 +12.3%$158,400 +12.3%
    2022$1,538 -1.8%$141,100
    2021$1,566 $141,100
    2020$1,566 $141,100
    2019$1,566 $141,100
    2018$1,566 +1047.9%$141,100
    2017$136 $141,100
    2016$136 $141,100
    2015$136 $141,100
    2014$136 $141,100
    2013-- $141,100
    2012-- $141,100 -3%
    2011-- $145,400 -2.9%
    2010-- $149,700
    2009$1,362 $149,700
    2008$1,362 $149,700 +5.1%
    2007-- $142,400 +60.2%
    2005-- $88,900
    2004-- $88,900 +17%
    2003-- $76,000
    2002-- $76,000
    2001-- $76,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23434