Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,359,100

    5 Ludlow Dr, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    4beds
    2,160sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1931
    0.81 Acres Lot
    $1,359,100 Zestimate®
    $629/sqft
    $7,737 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,359,100

    $1.25M - $1.48M

    $7,737/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,737/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,737/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,975/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $8,975/mo

What's special

    Welcome to 5 Ludlow Drive located in the heart of Chappaqua! Enjoy this charming picture-perfect sunny Colonial on a sought-after cul-de-sac street. Modern conveniences effortlessly blend with the timeless charm of this story-book 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home. On almost a full acre of flat land, this home boasts an elegant entry foyer, large formal dining room and living room with French doors that open to a delightful screened in sunroom perfect for catching up on a good book or entertaining! Cooking is effortless in this renovated chef's kitchen with Viking Range, Sub Zero Refrigerator, and Bosch Dishwasher. Beautifully redone hard wood floors throughout, period archways, and a cozy family room off the eat in kitchen with a wood burning fireplace! Don't hesitate, come see this gem for yourself!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Appliances
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Master Bath, Formal Dining Room
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,160 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.81 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sec, Level, Near Public Transit
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5536008115225

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1931

• Cooling: Central Air
    • FireplaceYN: 1
    • Heating: Oil, Hot Water, Steam
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • InteriorFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Master Bath, Formal Dining Room
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached
    • WaterSource: Public
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • LotFeatures: Cul-De-Sec, Level, Near Public Transit
    • HotWater: Fuel Oil Stand Alone
    • LaundryFeatures: In Unit
    • CommunityFeatures: Park
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • AtticDescription: Pull Stairs
    • PoolPrivateYN: 0
    • SpaYN: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/29/2020Sold$935,000+0.6%$433/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6045270 Report a problem
    7/2/2020Pending sale$929,000$430/sqft
    Source: Compass Greater NY, LLC #H6045270 Report a problem
    6/19/2020Listed for sale$929,000$430/sqft
    Source: Compass Greater NY, LLC #H6045270 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $147,000
    2024-- $147,000
    2023-- $147,000
    2022-- $147,000
    2021-- $147,000
    2020-- $147,000
    2019-- $147,000
    2018-- $147,000
    2017-- $147,000
    2016-- $147,000
    2015-- $147,000
    2014-- $147,000
    2013-- $147,000
    2012-- $147,000
    2011-- $147,000
    2010-- $147,000
    2009-- $147,000
    2008-- $147,000
    2007-- $147,000
    2006-- $147,000 +11.6%
    2005-- $131,700
    2004-- $131,700
    2003-- $131,700
    2002-- $131,700
    2001-- $131,700
    2000-- $131,700
    1999-- $131,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514