Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $3,343,900

    5 Laurel Ln, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    4beds
    8,525sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1994
    8.51 Acres Lot
    $3,343,900 Zestimate®
    $392/sqft
    $19,658 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $3,343,900

    $2.81M - $3.98M

    $19,658/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $19,658/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $19,658/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $22,491/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $22,491/mo

What's special

    One of a kind offering! Announced by a long private driveway on 8.51 acres, this waterfront estate commands a spectacular presence. This unmatched custom home boasts remarkable views overlooking sparkling Lake Tertia with a dock, boating and fishing. The interior is a marvel of architectural detail that projects consummate sophistication and easy sense of grandeur. Exceptional craftsmanship permeates every aspect of the homes' well balanced design, extensive custom millwork and high ceilings showcase the easy sophistication of the expansive rooms. An abundance of glass brings in the lush natural setting. The open design offers excellent flow, providing effortless transition to the delightful outdoor areas. Heated pool with lush landscaping, flagstone patio.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 7
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 8,525 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 8.51 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 55360010117127

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

• Appliance: Washer
    • NumParkingSpaces: 3
    • RoomCount: 12
    • HeatingSystem: Other
    • ParkingType: GarageAttached

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/10/2022Sold$3,100,000-11.3%$364/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6181601 Report a problem
    8/19/2022Pending sale$3,495,000$410/sqft
    5/10/2022Listed for sale$3,495,000+1897.1%$410/sqft
    1/31/2014Sold$175,000-95.8%$21/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/18/2013Listing removed$4,200,000$493/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #3234819 Report a problem
    2/26/2013Listed for sale$4,200,000+385.5%$493/sqft
    11/6/1991Sold$865,000$101/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $452,150
    2024-- $452,150 -8.7%
    2023-- $495,300
    2022-- $495,300
    2021-- $495,300
    2020-- $495,300 -16.9%
    2019-- $595,680
    2018-- $595,680
    2017-- $595,680
    2016-- $595,680
    2015-- $595,680
    2014-- $595,680
    2013-- $595,680
    2012-- $595,680
    2011-- $595,680 -11.8%
    2010-- $675,000
    2009-- $675,000
    2008-- $675,000
    2007-- $675,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514