Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: Valley Realty Group/eXp Realty
    Bought with: John L. Scott, Inc.
    $915,000

    5 Horizon Street, Pacific Beach, WA 98571

    3beds
    1,595sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $886,800 Zestimate®
    $574/sqft
    $2,716 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $886,800

    $692,000 - $1.14M

    $2,716/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,716/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,716/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,389/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,389/mo

What's special

    Nestled on a quiet, private dead-end street, Flip Flop Inn offers year-round tranquility and relaxation. Enjoy the expansive covered areas, including a large wraparound front porch perfect for watching evening sunsets, and a private balcony where you can wake up to views of lush, forested woods. The home boasts an open-concept main floor, a lower-level bedroom, a TV/game room, a bonus bunk room, and a hot tub. A short walk to the Sunrise pool/Fitness center & Barnhill park Fully furnished and move-in ready, just pack your bags, and we’ll hand you the keys—no need to worry about a thing.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Wally A Cruz,

    Valley Realty Group/eXp Realty

    Bought with:

    Bradley Hanson, 21012409

    John L. Scott, Inc.

    Kate Humpherys, 114819

    John L. Scott, Inc.

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2342201MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace, Ductless, Fireplace Insert, Wall Unit(s), Electric, Propane
    Cooling
    • Ductless
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher(s), Disposal, Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s), Garbage Disposal
    Features
    • Bath Off Primary, Dining Room
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
    • Windows: Double Pane/Storm Window
    • Basement: Daylight
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,595
    • Total interior livable area: 1,595 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace
    • Pool features: Community
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot, Dead End Street, Drought Resistant Landscape, Paved, Secluded, Sidewalk, Cable TV, Deck, High Speed Internet, Hot Tub/Spa, Patio, Propane, Rooftop Deck
    • Topography: Level,Terraces
    Details
    • Parcel number: 816600044900
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Planked, Cement Plank
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Very Good
    • Year built: 2020
    • Major remodel year: 2020

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Company: GH PUD
    • Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: GH County
    • Water: Public, Company: GH County

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: CCRs, Park, Playground, Trail(s)
    Location
    • Region: Pacific Beach
    • Subdivision: Seabrook

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional
    • Cumulative days on market: 326 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/8/2025Sold$915,000-1.6%$574/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2342201 Report a problem
    7/13/2025Pending sale$929,888$583/sqft
    5/16/2025Price change$929,888-2.1%$583/sqft
    3/9/2025Listed for sale$949,999+30.8%$596/sqft
    1/29/2021Sold$726,302$455/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,541 +29.6%$936,934 +33.8%
    2023$5,047 +2.4%$700,000
    2022$4,930 -5.1%$700,000 +20.5%
    2021$5,193 +144.4%$581,042 +158.2%
    2020$2,125 $225,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98571