Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $480,200

    5 Dapple Gray Ct, Simpsonville, SC 29680

    4beds
    2,675sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $480,200 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $2,484 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $480,200

    $456,000 - $504,000

    $2,484/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,484/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,484/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,800/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,800/mo

What's special

    OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 1-3pm ... This gorgeous 4 bedroom, 2 and 1/2 bath home in the popular Neely Farm neighborhood has it all. With great schools and incredible amenities, this meticulously maintained and tastefully renovated home will not last! From the moment you walk up to the front porch, you'll feel at home. Inside, you'll find new hardwood and tile flooring throughout the first floor. To the left of the welcoming foyer, a spacious formal living room, and a charming dining room with chair rail and crown molding. The large kitchen features white cabinets, colonial white granite countertops, bright white ceramic subway tile backsplash, a rustic wood island, and stainless steel appliances. The breakfast room overlooks the backyard through large windows, letting in plenty of natural light. The large, 2-story family room includes a gas fireplace with a white mantle, and re-tiled surround. Off the family room, you'll find the brand new over-sized screened in porch, and the fully fenced-in backyard. Back inside, you'll find the laundry room tucked away by the garage, along with a 1/2 bath and large storage closet off the foyer on your way to the stairs. On the second floor you'll find a hall bathroom, along with 4 spacious bedrooms. The master bedroom features trey ceiling, and the en-suite bathroom features vaulted ceilings, separate garden tub and shower, large vanity with double sings, and a huge walk-in closet. New upgrades within the last 2 years include: New architectural roof, over-sized screened-in porch, added storage closet under the stairs, fresh paint, subway tile back-splash, granite countertops, and new stainless steel appliances. Hurry and see this one before it's gone - schedule your private tour today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,675 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0575180102500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

• has_ceiling_fan_fl: Y
    • neighborhoods: 041
    • grade_school: Plain

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/25/2018Sold$303,000+16.5%$113/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1364212 Report a problem
    12/29/2016Sold$260,000-1.5%$97/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1332323 Report a problem
    12/14/2016Pending sale$264,000$99/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Greenville Central #1332323 Report a problem
    11/20/2016Listed for sale$264,000+22.8%$99/sqft
    6/30/2013Sold$215,000-4.4%$80/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1259905 Report a problem
    5/22/2013Listed for sale$224,900-8.2%$84/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Caine #1259905 Report a problem
    5/17/2008Listing removed$244,900$92/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #1156475 Report a problem
    4/18/2008Listed for sale$244,900$92/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #1156475 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,966 -1.8%$312,510
    2023$2,002 +4.5%$312,510
    2022$1,916 -0.1%$312,510
    2021$1,917 +7.3%$312,510 +12.6%
    2020$1,787 -0.1%$277,480
    2019$1,788 -2.8%$277,480 0%
    2018$1,840 $277,490 +3130.4%
    2017$1,840 +27.2%$8,590 -96%
    2016$1,447 +3.8%$214,780
    2015$1,394 +0.4%$214,780 +8.3%
    2014$1,389 +13.5%$198,300
    2013$1,224 -62.5%$198,300
    2012$3,262 +2.3%--
    2011$3,189 +165.3%--
    2010$1,202 --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29680