Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $361,100

    5 Courtney Ln, Nappanee, IN 46550

    3beds
    2,608sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $361,100 Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $2,225 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $361,100

    $343,000 - $379,000

    $2,225/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,225/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,225/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,158/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,158/mo

What's special

    Beautifully maintained--1 owner home located in Northwood! Over 2600sqft of finished space! This 3bd/2.5 bath home is located on a cul-de-sac with nearly 1/4 acre lot. 2 story entry leads into the vaulted living/dining room with gas log fireplace. Oak kitchen with neutral countertops and all kitchen appliances included. Main floor master ensuite that features an updated bath included double vanity cabinet/sinks; soaking tub, flooring and tile shower! Main floor laundry (newer washer & dryer included) and 1/2 bath. The second floor has 2 more bedrooms and full bath. Finished lower level is done so nicely and perfect for extra space! 2nd Kitchen--Bremtown cabinetry (no sink), recreation/dining area with built in cabinet storage plus family space. Ample storage room! Updates to name a few: washer & dryer '16; dishwasher '19; sump pump '17; water heater '17; water softener '19; AC '16; Roof '09, Windows '14; battery back up '20; updated master bath '20; Main floor carpet '20. Simply a pleasure to show! Pre-approved buyers only. Possession after Nov 8, 2021. Seller plans to respond to any offers on Sunday 19th.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,608 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 201430328007000029

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Nappanee

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/1/2025Listing removed$342,900
    Source: IRMLS #202533165 Report a problem
    10/3/2025Price change$342,900-2%
    Source: IRMLS #202533165 Report a problem
    9/18/2025Price change$349,900-2.5%
    Source: IRMLS #202533165 Report a problem
    8/20/2025Listed for sale$358,900+20.8%
    Source: IRMLS #202533165 Report a problem
    10/26/2021Sold$297,000+14.9%
    Source: IRMLS #202137866 Report a problem
    9/20/2021Pending sale$258,500$99/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group #202137866 Report a problem
    9/16/2021Listed for sale$258,500$99/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,423 +8.9%$369,900 +11.1%
    2024$3,144 +8.4%$332,800 +9%
    2023$2,899 +23.1%$305,200 +8.9%
    2022$2,355 +7.4%$280,300 +23.5%
    2021$2,194 +3.5%$226,900 +7.5%
    2020$2,119 +5.4%$211,000 +3.6%
    2019$2,010 +10.4%$203,600 +5.6%
    2018$1,820 +5.9%$192,800 +5.9%
    2017$1,718 $182,000 +6.4%
    2016$1,718 +14.3%$171,100 +13.8%
    2014$1,503 $150,300
    2013$1,503 +3.1%$150,300 -7.1%
    2012$1,458 -18.4%$161,800 -9.5%
    2011$1,787 -5.3%$178,700 -5.3%
    2010$1,887 -0.8%$188,700 -0.8%
    2009$1,903 $190,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46550