5 Clapp Ln, Bourne, MA 02532
Home value
$744,300
$670,000 - $826,000
$4,757/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,757/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$4,757/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,422/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,422/mo
Listing updated:
Shannon Heino 617-510-7842,
Coldwell Banker Realty - Plymouth 508-746-0051
Kevin Cosgrove
Kinlin Grover Compass
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Window Seat
- Level: Third
- Area: 361
- Dimensions: 19 x 19
Bedroom 2
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: Second
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 16 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Laminate
- Level: Second
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: Second
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Half, Dryer Hookup - Gas, Washer Hookup
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
- Level: Second
Bathroom 3
- Features: Bathroom - Full
- Level: Second
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - Wood
- Level: Main,First
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Family room
- Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Flooring - Wood, Gas Stove, Closet - Double
- Level: Second
- Area: 450
- Dimensions: 25 x 18
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Wood, Dining Area, Countertops - Upgraded, Wet Bar, Breakfast Bar / Nook, Cabinets - Upgraded, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Remodeled, Slider, Stainless Steel Appliances, Wine Chiller, Gas Stove
- Level: Main,First
- Area: 162
- Dimensions: 18 x 9
Living room
- Features: Flooring - Wood, Open Floorplan
- Level: First
- Area: 224
- Dimensions: 16 x 14
Heating
- Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Wall Unit(s), Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater, Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Range Hood, Plumbed For Ice Maker
- Laundry: First Floor, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Bathroom - With Tub, Bathroom, Mud Room, Wet Bar, Walk-up Attic
- Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Full,Interior Entry,Bulkhead,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,823
- Total interior livable area: 2,823 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,823
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Off Street, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Deck, Storage
- Spa features: Bath
- Waterfront features: Ocean, 3/10 to 1/2 Mile To Beach, Beach Ownership(Public)
Lot
- Size: 0.46 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Foundation area: 840
- Parcel number: M:4.0 P:1 E:3,2180401
- Zoning: R40
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Inspection Required for Sale
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Gas Range, for Gas Oven, for Gas Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection
Green energy
- Energy generation: Solar
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Public Transportation, Park, Conservation Area, Highway Access
Location
- Region: Bourne
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/29/2025 | Sold | $752,000-3.6%$266/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73391434 Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2025 | Contingent | $780,000$276/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73391434 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $780,000+2.6%$276/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73391434 Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Contingent | $760,000$269/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73391434 Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $760,000+1.5%$269/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73391434 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2023 | Listing removed | $749,000$265/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73117265 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2023 | Price change | $749,000-2.1%$265/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73117265 Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2023 | Price change | $765,000-1.3%$271/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73117265 Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2023 | Price change | $775,000-2.5%$275/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73117265 Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2023 | Price change | $795,000-0.6%$282/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73117265 Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2023 | Listed for sale | $800,000$283/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73117265 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2023 | Contingent | $800,000$283/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73117265 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2023 | Price change | $800,000-2.4%$283/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73117265 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $820,000-0.6%$290/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73117265 Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2023 | Contingent | $825,000$292/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73117265 Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2023 | Price change | $825,000-1.8%$292/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73117265 Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2023 | Listed for sale | $840,000+63.1%$298/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73117265 Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2004 | Sold | $515,000+1044.4%$182/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/1995 | Sold | $45,000$16/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,030 +8.8% | $772,100 +11.7% |
| 2024 | $5,542 +2.9% | $691,000 +13% |
| 2023 | $5,387 +5.5% | $611,500 +20.9% |
| 2022 | $5,104 +2.1% | $505,800 +9% |
| 2021 | $4,998 +3% | $464,100 +2.7% |
| 2020 | $4,854 +5.5% | $452,000 +3.2% |
| 2019 | $4,602 +9.1% | $437,900 +9.4% |
| 2018 | $4,218 +1.7% | $400,200 -0.6% |
| 2017 | $4,146 +3.1% | $402,500 +1.7% |
| 2016 | $4,021 | $395,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Sagamore Beach