Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,907,500

    5 Buckingham Ct, Houston, TX 77024

    5beds
    6,557sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1991
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $2,907,500 Zestimate®
    $443/sqft
    $16,718 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,907,500

    $2.62M - $3.26M

    $16,718/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $16,718/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $16,718/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $19,596/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $19,596/mo

What's special

    Beautifully updated Georgian home on a quiet cul de sac in Hedwig Village. Gourmetkitchen with top of the line stainless steel appliances, large island, Thermador double ovens,GE Monogram side by side stainless steel refrigerator and freezer. Family room off of thebreakfast room and kitchen with Travertine floors, wood burning fireplace and wall of builtins. Spacious living room with hardwood floors, wet bar, wood burning fireplace and frenchdoors opening to the beautiful, fountain, gazebo, swimming pool and landscaped backyard.Beautiful downstairs master retreat with remodeled in 2018 Carrara marble masterbathroom with floating tub and separate shower. Upstairs game room, quarters and study.A truly incredible home for family and entertaining!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 6,557 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Brick, Cement / Concrete
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1172160000006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 1991

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Houston

    Other

    Other facts
    • Connections: Electric Dryer Connections, Washer Connections
    • Cool System: Central Electric, Zoned
    • Energy: Ceiling Fans, Attic Vents, Digital Program Thermostat, Energy Star Appliances, Attic Fan, North/South Exposure
    • Annual Maint Desc: Mandatory
    • Floors: Carpet, Tile, Stone, Wood, Marble Floors
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Exterior: Back Yard Fenced, Sprinkler System, Back Yard, Fully Fenced
    • Fireplace Description: Gaslog Fireplace, Gas Connections
    • Lot Size Source: Appraisal District
    • Garage Desc: Attached Garage
    • Heat System: Central Gas, Zoned
    • Interior: High Ceiling, Island Kitchen, 2 Staircases, Refrigerator Included, Drapes/Curtains/Window Cover, Dry Bar, Prewired for Alarm System, Wet Bar, Dryer Included, Washer Included, Alarm System - Leased
    • Range Type: Gas Range
    • Oven Type: Gas Oven, Convection Oven
    • Roof: Composition
    • Water Sewer: Public Water, Water District, Public Sewer
    • Acres Desciption: 1/2 Up to 1 Acre
    • Style: Georgian
    • New Construction: 0
    • Section Num: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/21/2018Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/23/2018Pending sale$2,175,000$332/sqft
    Source: Sotheby's International Realty - Memorial Brokerage #48412936 Report a problem
    6/7/2018Price change$2,175,000-5.2%$332/sqft
    Source: Sotheby's International Realty - Memorial Brokerage #45281724 Report a problem
    5/14/2018Listed for sale$2,295,000$350/sqft
    Source: Martha Turner Sotheby's #45281724 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,503 +13.7%$2,317,370 +22.1%
    2024$9,241 $1,897,707 -7.2%
    2023-- $2,044,201 +3.8%
    2022$8,435 $1,969,000 +6.7%
    2021-- $1,846,000 -1.3%
    2020$9,039 -9.9%$1,870,000 -8%
    2019$10,028 -71.4%$2,032,623 +6.8%
    2018$35,104 $1,902,775
    2017$35,104 +2.2%$1,902,775
    2016$34,360 +10.9%$1,902,775 +1.6%
    2015$30,984 $1,872,939 +8.6%
    2014$30,984 $1,724,153 +19.8%
    2013-- $1,439,700 0%
    2012-- $1,439,707 +22.1%
    2011-- $1,179,594 -10.5%
    2010-- $1,318,100 -5.2%
    2009-- $1,390,000 +20.5%
    2007-- $1,153,889 +1.3%
    2006-- $1,139,000 +0.4%
    2005-- $1,134,514 +2.5%
    2004-- $1,107,000 +9.8%
    2003-- $1,008,000
    2002-- $1,008,000 -3.9%
    2001-- $1,048,800 +20%
    2000-- $874,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Hedwig Village