Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,466,800

    5 Blue Horizon, Laguna Niguel, CA 92677

    5beds
    3baths
    2,972sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1993
    6,720 Square Feet Lot
    $2,466,800 Zestimate®
    $830/sqft
    $7,624 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,466,800

    $2.27M - $2.69M

    $7,624/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,624/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,624/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $15,580/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $15,580/mo

What's special

    Price Reduction !! This San Marin Pool Home Sits On A Prime Cul-De-Sac Location In This Lovely Community. The 5 Bedroom 3 Full Bath Home Has One Bedroom And One Bath Downstairs Plus Solar Panels For Your Home's Electricity. The Living And Dining Room Both Have Two Story Ceilings Which Make The Rooms Light And Airy. The Downstairs Features Beautiful Oak Floors. The Spacious Family Room Leads Into The Large Kitchen Which Also Includes A Nook Eating Area. The Master Suite Features Vaulted Vaulted Ceiling. The Entertainers Backyard Features A Refreshing Pool And Spa Which Can Be Controlled Remotely From Inside The Kitchen. The Three Car Garage And Upstairs Balcony Feature A Sport Deck Tile Floor. All This Sits On A Private Interior Cul-De-Sac Lot. Close To Award Winning Schools, Beaches, Parks And Shopping.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,972 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 6,720 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 67255211

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Laguna Niguel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/24/2012Sold$935,500+91.7%$315/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/28/1994Sold$488,000$164/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,634 +1.7%$1,151,749 +2%
    2024$11,440 +2.1%$1,129,166 +2%
    2023$11,200 +1.9%$1,107,026 +2%
    2022$10,986 +2%$1,085,320 +2%
    2021$10,775 +1%$1,064,040 +1%
    2020$10,667 $1,053,130 +2%
    2019$10,667 +0%$1,032,481 +2%
    2018$10,663 +2.6%$1,012,237 +2%
    2017$10,389 $992,390 +2%
    2016$10,389 -0.6%$972,932 +1.5%
    2015$10,455 +5%$958,318 +2%
    2014$9,954 $939,546 +0.5%
    2013-- $935,300 +43.3%
    2012-- $652,463 +2%
    2011-- $639,670 +0.8%
    2010-- $634,890 -0.2%
    2009-- $636,399 +2%
    2008-- $623,921 +2%
    2007-- $611,688 +2%
    2006-- $599,695 +2%
    2005-- $587,937 +2%
    2004-- $576,409 +1.9%
    2003-- $565,845 +2%
    2002-- $554,750 +2%
    2001$6,672 0%$543,873 +2%
    2000$6,673 $533,209

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92677