Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $476,800

    5 Beehler Ct, Wilmington, DE 19808

    4beds
    2,075sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1969
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $476,800 Zestimate®
    $230/sqft
    $2,830 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $476,800

    $443,000 - $510,000

    $2,830/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,830/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,830/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,870/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,870/mo

What's special

    Open House, Sunday, October 22nd from 1:00-3:00 (showings start with open house). Beautiful home located in the heart of Pike Creek. As you enter this home, you will be greeted by stunning hardwood floors throughout the living room, dining room, staircase, and hallways. The kitchen is well appointed with a butcher block island, tile flooring, tile backsplash and a pass-through window, creating an open design into the family room. The family room is filled with natural light with a skylight addition and sliding glass doors. This room also features a brick wood burning fireplace and vaulted ceilings. Upstairs you will find the master suite which has a full master bathroom and offers two double closets. The second, third and fourth bedrooms are spacious and each room has a double closet. The entire home has been freshly painted and has newer carpet. Finally, you will find plenty of space with a full basement, two car garage and shed. This home is truly move-in ready and the outdoors are just as appealing. Enjoy the covered front porch, stone patio, and large private tree-lined lot on almost a ~ acre in the center of a cul-de-sac! Close to restaurants and local shops, a short commute to the City of Wilmington and Philadelphia; put this home on your tour today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,075 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0803740002

Condition
    • Year built: 1969

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $8 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Exterior: Asbestos
    • HalfBaths: 1
    • HasBodyOfWater: 0
    • IsForeClosure: 0
    • IsNewConstruction: 0
    • IsSale: 1
    • NoOfLevels: 0
    • WaterHeater: Electric
    • HasPool: 0
    • HasWaterFront: 0
    • CondoFee: 0
    • CvrdParking1Spaces: 0
    • CvrdParking2Spaces: 0
    • HasWaterAccess: 0
    • HasWaterView: 0
    • TotalLeasedUnits: 0
    • TotalNoOfUnits: 0
    • TotalUnfurnishedUnits: 0
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Acreage: 0.46
    • TotalSquareFeet: 2075
    • BasementType: Partial
    • TotalTaxes: 2352
    • Water: Public
    • HOAFee: 100
    • PropertyType: Detached
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Type: Detached
    • FeePeriod: Annual
    • LotSquareFootage: 20038
    • Design: 2-Story
    • Parking: 3+CarParking
    • LotNumber: 002
    • TaxYear: 2016
    • RoomType: Main Bedroom, Second Bedroom, Fourth Bedroom, Third Bedroom, Kitchen
    • RoomLevel: Main Bedroom Upper 1, Second Bedroom Upper 1, Third Bedroom Upper 1, Fourth Bedroom Upper 1, Living Room Main, Kitchen Main
    • RoomDimension: Main Bedroom 12x15, Second Bedroom 11x13, Third Bedroom 11x12, Kitchen 12x12, Living Room 16x17, Fourth Bedroom 9x10, Dining Room 12x13
    • ListingDate: 2017-10-18T00:00:00
    • LotDimensions: 55X133
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/20/2017Sold$300,000+1.7%$145/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #1003294175_100 Report a problem
    10/24/2017Pending sale$295,000$142/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster - Greenville #7071024 Report a problem
    10/19/2017Listed for sale$295,000-1.7%$142/sqft
    8/2/2014Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Patterson-Schwartz Property Management #6426278 Report a problem
    7/19/2014Listed for rent$1,650+6.5%$1/sqft
    6/1/2012Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Patterson-Schwartz Real Estate #6056147 Report a problem
    5/18/2012Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
    9/27/2011Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Patterson-Schwartz Real Estate #5931918 Report a problem
    8/10/2011Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Maggie Mesinger #5931918 Report a problem
    12/15/2006Sold$300,000$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $448,800 +482.9%
    2024$2,950 +12.8%$77,000
    2023$2,616 -0.5%$77,000
    2022$2,631 +0.1%$77,000
    2021$2,628 0%$77,000
    2020$2,629 +0.1%$77,000
    2019$2,625 +2.8%$77,000
    2017$2,552 +5.1%$77,000
    2016$2,428 $77,000
    2015$2,428 +6.4%$77,000
    2014$2,281 $77,000
    2013-- $77,000
    2012-- $77,000
    2011-- $77,000
    2010-- $77,000
    2009-- $77,000
    2008-- $77,000
    2007-- $77,000
    2006-- $77,000
    2005-- $77,000
    2004-- $77,000
    2003-- $77,000
    2002-- $77,000
    2001-- $77,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19808