Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $299,900

    5 Arizona Ter APT 1, Arlington, MA 02474

    1beds
    463sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1965
    -- sqft lot
    $299,900 Zestimate®
    $648/sqft
    $2,062 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $299,900

    $282,000 - $318,000

    $2,062/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,062/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,062/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,202/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,202/mo

What's special

    Sweet and petite, a charming little oasis tucked into the very end of East Arlington! Special features include pergo/laminate wood in the living room & large bedroom, a great double bedroom closet, en-suite fully tiled bath plus an open concept dining room/living room with an additional storage closet. The updated kitchen is neat and clean. You'll love the wall AC pump in hot summer months or you can take a dip in the beautiful pool to cool off! If you are looking to keep it simple, this is the one! Just minutes from Arlington Center, yet even closer to Somerville's popular Teele and Davis Squares - this location is great! Hop on the bike-path and you can be at the T in just minutes. Buyer must have at least 20% down in order to finance the property and be pre-approved by specfic lender, ask agent.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 463 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: ARLIM036AB0006L0006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Arlington

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $369 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/15/2016Sold$165,000+10.7%$356/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/1/2016Pending sale$149,000$322/sqft
    Source: BOWES REAL ESTATE REAL LIVING #71996116 Report a problem
    4/28/2016Listed for sale$149,000$322/sqft
    Source: Bowes Real Estate Real Living #71996116 Report a problem
    5/7/2015Listing removed$149,000$322/sqft
    Source: BOWES REAL ESTATE REAL LIVING #71797956 Report a problem
    4/29/2015Price change$149,000-2%$322/sqft
    4/16/2015Price change$152,000-1.9%$328/sqft
    4/2/2015Listed for sale$155,000$335/sqft
    3/12/2015Pending sale$155,000$335/sqft
    3/5/2015Listed for sale$155,000+19.2%$335/sqft
    Source: Bowes Real Estate Real Living #71797956 Report a problem
    7/25/2006Sold$130,000+209.5%$281/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/31/1996Sold$42,000$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,752 +17.8%$255,500 +15.8%
    2024$2,337 +10.3%$220,700 +16.8%
    2023$2,119 +0.9%$189,000 +2.7%
    2022$2,101 +2.1%$184,000 +1.4%
    2021$2,057 +5.4%$181,400 +2.8%
    2020$1,951 +6.6%$176,400 +8.6%
    2019$1,830 -2.2%$162,500 +5.3%
    2018$1,872 +3.6%$154,300 +7.2%
    2017$1,807 +6.5%$143,900 +8.6%
    2016$1,696 -0.1%$132,500 +5.7%
    2015$1,698 +2%$125,300 +3.8%
    2014$1,664 +1.3%$120,700
    2013$1,643 -5.2%$120,700 -4.9%
    2012$1,733 +10%$126,900
    2011$1,575 +2.5%$126,900
    2010$1,537 -2.5%$126,900 -4%
    2009$1,576 -9.2%$132,200 -12.7%
    2008$1,735 +1.5%$151,500 -2.9%
    2007$1,709 $156,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02474