Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $751,400

    5 Arizona Pl, Huntington Station, NY 11746

    3beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1953
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $751,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,297 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $751,400

    $699,000 - $804,000

    $4,297/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,297/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,297/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,086/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,086/mo

What's special

    Serene Privacy On .33 Acre In Prime Cul De Sac Location. Spacious Split Offers Living Room W/ Fireplace Surrounded by Full Length Insulated Plate Glass Windows, Formal Dining Room w/ Sliders To Deck, Master Bedroom W/ Bath, An Additional Full Bath, & Additional Bedrooms. Fenced In Back Yard. Updates Include: Windows, Roof, Attic Insulation & Plywood Attic Flooring, Bathrooms, Cesspools, Siding. Room for Home Office! Or Guest Quarters! Feels Like A Peaceful Retreat. Enjoy Every Season in This Spacious Home. Convenient Commute to Train. Easy Access to Village. A Must See!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Den/Family Room, Master Bath, Storage, L-Shaped Dining Room
    • Basement: Unfinished, Partial

    Property

    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sec
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0400153000100024000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Split Level
    Condition
    • Year built: 1953

Other facts
    • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Range
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame
    • FireplaceYN: 1
    • Heating: Oil, Hot Water
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Inclusions: Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Oven/Range, A/C Units, Ceiling Fan, Shed
    • InteriorFeatures: Den/Family Room, Master Bath, Storage, L-Shaped Dining Room
    • ParkingFeatures: Private, Driveway
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • WaterSource: Public
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0

DateEventPrice
    3/30/2023Sold$575,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/28/2022Sold$575,000
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3396847 Report a problem
    10/28/2022Pending sale$575,000
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3396847 Report a problem
    9/12/2022Price change$575,000-2.5%
    7/15/2022Price change$590,000-0.8%
    5/5/2022Listed for sale$595,000-0.7%
    12/14/2020Listing removed$599,000
    Source: Signature Premier Properties #3267786 Report a problem
    11/16/2020Listed for sale$599,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $3,400
    2023-- $3,400
    2022-- $3,400
    2021-- $3,400
    2020-- $3,400
    2019-- $3,400
    2018-- $3,400
    2017$12,065 $3,400
    2016-- $3,400
    2015-- $3,400
    2014-- $3,400
    2013-- $3,400
    2012-- $3,400
    2011-- $3,400
    2010-- $3,400
    2009-- $3,400
    2008-- $3,400
    2007$8,688 +12.7%$3,400
    2005$7,708 +7.1%$3,400
    2004$7,198 +7.7%$3,400
    2003$6,681 +6.4%$3,400
    2002$6,279 +3.6%$3,400
    2001$6,063 +0.1%$3,400
    2000$6,055 $3,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11746