Skip main navigation
Sold for $199,900
  • $199,900

    5 Adams Cir, Carver, MA 02330

    2beds
    980sqft
    Mobile Home
    Built in 1977
    -- sqft lot
    $209,900 Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $2,593 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $209,900

    $185,000 - $233,000

    $2,593/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,593/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,593/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,027/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,027/mo

What's special

    Due to Buyer’s remorse this beautifully updated unit is available again in the highly sought after 55+ at Cranberry Village! Don’t miss out!… close to clubhouse with a view of cranberry bogs from the screened porch. Convenient to shopping, major highways and medical facilities

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Property Connection Group 781-405-7814,

    Century 21 North East 508-809-7090,

    Melissa Larson 617-943-7389

    Bought with:

    Justin McKinney

    Three Hills Real Estate Service, LLC

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73062400

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 980
    • Total interior livable area: 980 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Paved Drive, Paved
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Screened, Deck - Wood
    • Exterior features: Porch, Porch - Screened, Deck - Wood

Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts, Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Other
    • Water: Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Shopping, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $530 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Body type: Single Wide
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/19/2023Sold$199,900$204/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73062400 Report a problem
    7/23/2023Listed for sale$199,900$204/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73062400 Report a problem
    6/30/2023Contingent$199,900$204/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73062400 Report a problem
    12/2/2022Listed for sale$199,900+526.6%$204/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73062400 Report a problem
    3/27/2012Listing removed$31,900$33/sqft
    Source: Tarantino Real Estate #71299253 Report a problem
    2/10/2012Price change$31,900-6.2%$33/sqft
    Source: Tarantino Real Estate #71299253 Report a problem
    10/13/2011Listed for sale$34,000-42.4%$35/sqft
    Source: Tarantino Real Estate #71299253 Report a problem
    5/23/2008Listing removed$59,000$60/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #70664657 Report a problem
    4/17/2008Listed for sale$59,000-10.6%$60/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #70664657 Report a problem
    3/1/2008Listing removed$66,000$67/sqft
    Source: NCI #70664657 Report a problem
    2/1/2008Listed for sale$66,000$67/sqft
    Source: NCI #70664657 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 02330