Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $303,500

    49890 Mountain View Dr, Cabazon, CA 92230

    2beds
    900sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $303,500 Zestimate®
    $337/sqft
    $1,946 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $303,500

    $282,000 - $322,000

    $1,946/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,946/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,946/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,874/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,874/mo

What's special

    This 900 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 49890 Mountain View Dr, Cabazon, CA 92230.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Wall, Gas
    Cooling
    • Evaporative, Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: In Garage
    Features
    • Recessed Lighting
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
    • Doors: Panel Doors, Sliding Doors
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Features: Level with Street, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 519421012

• Turnkey
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Conventional Septic
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Not Available

• YearBuiltSource: Assessor
    • ParkingFeatures: Garage, Direct Garage Access, Garage Door Opener, Garage - Single Door, Garage Faces Front, Concrete
    • CountyOrParish: Riverside
    • EatingArea: Area
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • RoomType: Living Room, All Bedrooms Down
    • StandardStatus: Active Under Contract
    • Fencing: Chain Link, Block
    • InteriorFeatures: Recessed Lighting
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Slab
    • PropertyCondition: Turnkey
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
    • CommunityFeatures: Rural
    • DoorFeatures: Panel Doors, Sliding Doors
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • LotFeatures: Level with Street, Level
    • PreviousStandardStatus: Hold
    • LaundryFeatures: In Garage
    • DirectionFaces: South
    • MLSAreaMajor: 263 - Banning/Beaumont/Cherry Valley
    • City: Cabazon
    • HighSchoolDistrict: Call Listing Office
    • Levels: One
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • ElevationUnits: Feet
    • LivingAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • WaterSource: Public
    • LotSizeSource: Assessor
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • RoadFrontageType: City Street, County Road
    • Sewer: Conventional Septic
    • Utilities: Water Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Not Available
    • LotDimensionsSource: Assessor
    • AttachedGarageYN: 1
    • Country: US
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Bathtub, Shower
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Remodeled Kitchen
    • View: Mountain(s)
    • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s), Evaporative Cooling
    • Heating: Wall Furnace
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • ParcelNumber: 519421012
    • TaxTractNumber: mb031
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/8/2019Sold$180,000+0%$200/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV19185725 Report a problem
    10/17/2019Pending sale$179,950$200/sqft
    Source: MICHAEL MC CASLAND, REALTOR #CV19185725 Report a problem
    10/2/2019Price change$179,950-4.7%$200/sqft
    9/27/2019Price change$188,9000%$210/sqft
    9/9/2019Price change$188,950-0.5%$210/sqft
    9/5/2019Price change$189,9000%$211/sqft
    9/1/2019Listed for sale$189,950$211/sqft
    8/11/2019Pending sale$189,950$211/sqft
    8/7/2019Listed for sale$189,950+113.4%$211/sqft
    12/11/2014Sold$89,000-3.8%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/3/2014Pending sale$92,500$103/sqft
    Source: ALTICORE REALTY #IV14246076 Report a problem
    11/21/2014Listed for sale$92,500$103/sqft
    Source: ALTICORE REALTY #IV14246076 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,794 +1.9%$196,798 +2%
    2024$2,742 +0.1%$192,940 +2%
    2023$2,740 +2%$189,157 +2%
    2022$2,685 +1.9%$185,449 +2%
    2021$2,634 +0.9%$181,814 +1%
    2020$2,611 +81.6%$179,950 +87.7%
    2019$1,438 +0.7%$95,883 +2%
    2018$1,428 +1.7%$94,004 +2%
    2017$1,405 $92,162 +2%
    2016$1,405 +6.4%$90,356 +1.5%
    2015$1,320 +90.8%$89,000 +77.3%
    2014$692 $50,206 +0.5%
    2013-- $49,980 -18.6%
    2012-- $61,416 +2%
    2011-- $60,213 +0.7%
    2010-- $59,766 -0.2%
    2009-- $59,910 +2%
    2008-- $58,736 +2%
    2007-- $57,586 +2%
    2006-- $56,458 +2%
    2005-- $55,352 +3.9%
    2003-- $53,275 +33.2%
    2002-- $40,000
    2001$419 $40,000
    2000$419 $40,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92230