Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $777,600

    4986 Chappelet Dr, Sparks, NV 89436

    4beds
    2,922sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $777,600 Zestimate®
    $266/sqft
    $3,208 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $777,600

    $739,000 - $816,000

    $3,208/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,208/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,208/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,559/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,559/mo

What's special

    Beautiful elegant home located in the desirable gated community of "Tuscany" at The Vineyards. This home boast a majestic floor plan with formal dining room fit for a King, a spacious living room with lots of windows, gas fireplace and an open kitchen with stainless steel appliances with a large granite island perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom offers a slider to the rear patio, the en-suite boast double sinks, jetted tub, separate full body shower, and a roomy walk-in closet. Homes also offers a guest wing, with bedroom, walk-in closet, bath, and a private den. The private covered patio makes for an excellent outdoor entertainment space with a tasteful water feature, and park-like setting. The over-sized three car garage boast plenty of space with added additional storage. Ceiling mounted shelves/overhead storage, garage storage cabinets and counter included. Tour this home today and you will appreciate why the builder affectionately referred to this floor plan as the "Cabernet" and taste what you've been missing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,922 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 51643502

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sparks

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $70 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/14/2016Sold$437,500-1.7%$150/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #160011394 Report a problem
    8/13/2016Pending sale$445,000$152/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #160011394 Report a problem
    7/31/2016Listed for sale$445,000+30.1%$152/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #160011394 Report a problem
    7/21/2009Sold$342,000-2.3%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/6/2009Listed for sale$349,895-27.8%$120/sqft
    Source: Listhub #90003628 Report a problem
    4/6/2006Sold$484,500$166/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,943 +8.5%$195,261 +2.9%
    2024$4,555 +11%$189,752 +1%
    2023$4,105 +3%$187,846 +19.4%
    2022$3,986 +3.1%$157,348 +7.6%
    2021$3,868 +3%$146,208 +1.2%
    2020$3,755 -2.9%$144,479
    2019$3,868 +3%$144,479 +9.7%
    2018$3,755 +8.8%$131,686 +1.3%
    2017$3,451 $130,043 +4.4%
    2016$3,451 $124,579 +6.4%
    2015$3,451 +3.2%$117,108 +12%
    2014$3,344 $104,539 +12.7%
    2013$3,344 $92,720 +9.8%
    2012-- $84,473
    2011-- $84,473 -6.3%
    2010-- $90,121 -32.2%
    2009-- $132,887 -4.4%
    2008-- $138,982 -16.6%
    2007-- $166,610 +34%
    2006-- $124,295

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 89436