Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $444,500

    49655 Carmen Ave, Cabazon, CA 92230

    2beds
    896sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1974
    4.81 Acres Lot
    $444,500 Zestimate®
    $496/sqft
    $1,787 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $444,500

    $396,000 - $493,000

    $1,787/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,787/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,787/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,796/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,796/mo

What's special

    This 896 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 49655 Carmen Ave, Cabazon, CA 92230.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 896 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 4.81 Acres
    • Features: Front Yard, Lot Over 40000 Sqft, Lot-Level/Flat, Ranch, Horse Property Improved, Patio Home, Lot 20000-39999 Sqft, Desert Front, Pasture, Garden, Desert Back
    Details
    • Parcel number: 519410008
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Conventional Septic
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Phone Available

• LaundryFeatures: Area, Outside
    • LotFeatures: Front Yard, Lot Over 40000 Sqft, Lot-Level/Flat, Ranch, Horse Property Improved, Patio Home, Lot 20000-39999 Sqft, Desert Front, Pasture, Garden, Desert Back
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • MajorChangeType: Active Under Contract
    • StandardStatus: Active Under Contract
    • CommunityFeatures: Rural, Mountainous, Urban
    • WindowFeatures: Custom Covering
    • RoomType: All Bedrooms Down, Guest/Maid's Quarters
    • Appliances: Gas Oven
    • DirectionFaces: North
    • MLSAreaMajor: 263 - Banning/Beaumont/Cherry Valley
    • City: Cabazon
    • ParkingFeatures: Unassigned, Driveway - Gravel
    • HighSchoolDistrict: Banning Unified
    • Levels: One
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • ElevationUnits: Feet
    • LivingAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Phone Available
    • WaterSource: Public
    • LotSizeSource: Assessor
    • RoadFrontageType: City Street
    • Sewer: Conventional Septic
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • AttachedGarageYN: 0
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/8/2017Sold$220,000+4.3%$246/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/8/2016Pending sale$211,000$235/sqft
    Source: ONE WEST REALTY #IV16702138 Report a problem
    9/16/2016Listed for sale$211,000-42.8%$235/sqft
    Source: ONE WEST REALTY #IV16702138 Report a problem
    3/11/2014Listing removed$369,000$412/sqft
    Source: Real Estate eBroker #CV13040448 Report a problem
    3/11/2013Listed for sale$369,000$412/sqft
    Source: Real Estate eBroker #CV13040448 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,616 -4.9%$255,323 +2%
    2024$3,803 +7.3%$250,318 +2%
    2023$3,545 +2.1%$245,410 +2%
    2022$3,473 +1.9%$240,599 +2%
    2021$3,407 +0.9%$235,882 +1%
    2020$3,378 +1.6%$233,464 +2%
    2019$3,325 +0.7%$228,888 +2%
    2018$3,303 +66%$224,400 +79.6%
    2017$1,989 $124,923 +2%
    2016$1,989 +6.1%$122,474 +1.5%
    2015$1,875 +0.6%$120,637 +2%
    2014$1,864 $118,277 +0.5%
    2013-- $117,745 +2%
    2012-- $115,437 +2%
    2011-- $113,174 +0.8%
    2010-- $112,330 -0.2%
    2009-- $112,599 +2%
    2008-- $110,392 +2%
    2007-- $108,229 +2%
    2006-- $106,108 +2%
    2005-- $104,028 +3.9%
    2003-- $100,121 +2%
    2002-- $98,159 +2%
    2001$1,241 +1.8%$96,235 +2%
    2000$1,219 $94,349

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92230