Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $310,800

    4960 Happy Trl, Fort Worth, TX 76244

    3beds
    2baths
    1,585sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    5,662 Square Feet Lot
    $310,800 Zestimate®
    $196/sqft
    $2,271 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $310,800

    $295,000 - $326,000

    $2,271/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,271/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,271/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,133/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,133/mo

What's special

    Gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home. The laminate wood floors set the tone for this home as soon as you walk in the home. The kitchen has plenty of cabinet space, counter space & features stainless steel appliances. The master bedroom is split from the other 2 bedrooms. The back patio has been extended and has a beautiful pergola, a perfect place for entertaining & a summer BBQ! Other recent updates include, gas water heater & ac unit. Refregirator, washer, dryer provided . This home is ready for new tenants. Its prestigious Keller ISD

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,585 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07864817

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fort Worth

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $64 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances \ Other Equipment \ Cooktop - Electric
    • Lease Conditions \ Credit Report
    • Lease Conditions \ Written Application (+)
    • Lease Type \ 1 Year Plus
    • Location \ County Or Parish \ Tarrant
    • Lot Size Units \ Acres
    • MLS Listing ID: 13870311
    • MLS Name: NTREIS ZDD (NTREIS ZDD)
    • Materials \ Construction Materials \ Brick
    • Microwave Oven
    • Middle School: Hillwood
    • Monies Required \ First Months Rent
    • Monies Required \ Security Deposit
    • Multi Parcel IDYN \ 0
    • Other Equipment \ Cooktop - Electric
    • Other Equipment \ Dryer
    • Other Equipment \ Washer
    • Other Fees \ Monies Required \ First Months Rent
    • Other Fees \ Monies Required \ Security Deposit
    • Other Fees \ Tenant Pays \ All Utilities
    • Other Fees \ Tenant Pays \ Yard Care
    • Other \ Association Type \ Voluntary
    • Other \ Building Area Source \ Tax
    • Other \ Compensation Paid \ On execution
    • Other \ Lease Conditions \ Application Fee
    • Other \ Lease Conditions \ Credit Report
    • Other \ Lease Conditions \ Written Application (+)
    • Other \ Lease Type \ 1 Year Plus
    • Other \ Transaction Type \ For Lease
    • Parcel Number \ 07864817
    • School District: Keller ISD
    • Size \ Lot Size Units \ Acres
    • Structural Style \ Single Detached
    • Tenant Pays \ All Utilities
    • Tenant Pays \ Yard Care
    • Transaction Type \ For Lease
    • Type and Style \ Structural Style \ Single Detached
    • Utilities \ City Sewer
    • Utilities \ City Water
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ City Sewer
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ City Water

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/25/2018Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Mersal Realty #13870311 Report a problem
    6/20/2018Listed for rent$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Mersal Realty #13870311 Report a problem
    6/19/2018Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/29/2018Pending sale$210,000$132/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Arlington #13843528 Report a problem
    5/17/2018Listed for sale$210,000$132/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Arlington #13843528 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,152 -6.7%$274,000 -5.8%
    2024$6,596 -7.3%$291,000 -6.4%
    2023$7,115 +10.5%$311,000 +25.1%
    2022$6,442 +8.2%$248,643 +12.3%
    2021$5,954 +10.3%$221,454 +13.2%
    2020$5,399 -0.9%$195,662 -0.4%
    2019$5,446 +18%$196,375 +8.2%
    2018$4,617 +9.2%$181,480 +3.7%
    2017$4,226 +9.2%$174,960 +16.7%
    2016$3,871 +3.5%$149,984 +9.1%
    2015$3,739 $137,466 +2.9%
    2014$3,739 $133,600 +7.9%
    2013-- $123,800 +6.9%
    2012-- $115,800 -4.1%
    2011-- $120,700 -0.1%
    2010-- $120,800 -4.3%
    2009-- $126,200
    2008-- $126,200
    2007-- $126,200 +3.3%
    2006-- $122,200
    2005-- $122,200
    2004-- $122,200 -5.5%
    2003-- $129,300 +660.1%
    2002-- $17,010

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Coventry Hills