Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $427,800

    4956 Sapphire Sound Dr, Wimauma, FL 33598

    3beds
    2,175sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2011
    8,881 Square Feet Lot
    $427,800 Zestimate®
    $197/sqft
    $2,467 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $427,800

    $402,000 - $453,000

    $2,467/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,467/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,467/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,455/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,455/mo

What's special

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charm & Beauty welcomes you with lots of curb appeal. Nestled in a gated community with a brick paved driveway & walkway that leads you up to the covered front entry. This beautiful home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2,175 square feet of living space and a spacious 2 car garage. The open concept floor plan is expressed with an easy flow throughout. The kitchen has tile floors, granite counter tops, custom tile backsplash, stainless appliances, built-in pantry and a snack bar. The breakfast nook has plenty of space for a growing family and lots of lighting. The formal dining room is next to the kitchen for easy entertaining. The living room is the perfect gathering space with a double tray ceiling, recessed lights, tile floors, ceiling fan and glass sliding doors that lead out to the screened lanai. The master bedroom has warm wood floors, tray ceiling, lots of space for extensive furniture, double walk in closets and a private ensuite. The master bath has tile floors, a double sink granite vanity, separate soaking tub and a glass enclosed separate shower. The front bedroom offers a rotunda shaped wall with plantation shutters and can be perfect for a home office. Enjoy your morning coffee in the private brick paved lanai and enjoy the mature trees and professional landscaping with No Backyard neighbors. Other great features of this beautiful home include plantation shutters throughout, filtered water in kitchen sink & refrigerator, newer A/C, LED lights throughout and spacious laundry room with additional storage shelves. Valencia Lakes is a premier 55 plus gated community and offers a resort lifestyle that you can only dream about. Amenities offer a 40,000 sqft clubhouse, 6 tennis courts, 7 pickleball courts, shuffleboard, a bistro, 3 resort style pools, 24 hour fitness center and 24 hour guard. Close to beaches, shopping and great restaurants. Move in ready for your enjoyment. Easy access to I-75.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Originating MLS: Tampa

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Blinds
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,175 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Screened, Covered
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 8,881 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 203132923000000000120U
    • Zoning: PD

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2011

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wimauma
    • Subdivision: VALENCIA LAKES PH 1

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $483 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Security, Gated, Tennis Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Trails
    • Services included: Community Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Cable TV, Maintenance Exterior, 24-Hour Guard

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Microwave
    • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Florida
    • Association Fee Requirement: Required
    • Attached Garage YN: 1
    • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Sidewalk, Gated Community, Pool, Fitness, Buyer Approval Required, Tennis Courts, Association Recreation - Owned
    • Construction Materials: Block
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Country: US
    • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure, HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure
    • DPRYN: 1
    • Exist Lse Tenant YN: 0
    • Fireplace YN: 0
    • Flood Zone Code: X
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Direction Faces: South
    • Garage YN: 1
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Homestead YN: 1
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Engineered Hardwood, Brick/Stone
    • Listing Service: Full Service
    • Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
    • Major Change Type: Pending
    • Mls Status: Pending
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Patio And Porch Features: Screened, Covered
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Pool Private YN: 0
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available
    • Previous Status: Active
    • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Syndicate To: Homes.com, HomeSnap, Realtor.com, International MLS
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water Source: Public
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Window Features: Blinds
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other
    • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
    • Association Fee Includes: Community Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Cable TV, Maintenance Exterior, 24-Hour Guard
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Security, Gated, Tennis Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Trails
    • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
    • Room Count: 8
    • Levels: One
    • Zoning: PD
    • Public Survey Range: 20
    • Representation: Seller Represented
    • Available For Lease YN: 0
    • County Or Parish: Hillsborough
    • Flood Zone Date: 2008-08-28
    • List Agent AOR: Tampa
    • List AOR: Tampa
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Garage Dimensions: 22x21
    • Public Survey Section: 32
    • MLS Area Major: 33598 - Wimauma
    • Year Built: 2011
    • Approval Process: verify with HOA
    • Association Name: First Service Residential
    • Flood Zone Panel: 12057C0680H
    • Living Area: 2175.00
    • Association Fee: 483.00
    • Subdivision Name: VALENCIA LAKES PH 1
    • Pet Restrictions: Per HOA & County Restrictions
    • Tax Annual Amount: 5263.00
    • Tax Year: 2020
    • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
    • Virtual Tour URL Unbranded 2: https://vimeo.com/493486015
    • Listing terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/4/2021Sold$354,900-2.7%$163/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/13/2021Pending sale$364,900$168/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3281681 Report a problem
    1/26/2021Price change$364,900-1.4%$168/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3281681 Report a problem
    12/21/2020Listed for sale$369,900+6.9%$170/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #T3281681 Report a problem
    4/17/2018Sold$346,000-1.1%$159/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/17/2018Pending sale$349,900$161/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SOUTH SHORE REALTY #T2922614 Report a problem
    3/7/2018Price change$349,900-2.8%$161/sqft
    1/10/2018Listed for sale$359,900+36.3%$165/sqft
    9/28/2011Sold$263,997$121/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T2491060 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,368 +3.3%$417,827 +3%
    2023$7,136 +2.7%$405,657 +2.1%
    2022$6,947 +28.8%$397,492 +31.1%
    2021$5,394 +2.5%$303,264 +1.4%
    2020$5,263 +2.5%$299,077 +2.3%
    2019$5,134 $292,353 +20.9%
    2018$5,134 +20.8%$241,828 -11.6%
    2017$4,251 +1.3%$273,584 +17.9%
    2016$4,197 +0.8%$231,982 +0.7%
    2015$4,166 -0.4%$230,369 +0.8%
    2014$4,183 $228,541 +1.5%
    2013$4,183 -9.5%$225,164 -7.2%
    2012$4,624 +135.6%$242,519 +241.4%
    2011$1,962 +6.6%$71,037 -7.8%
    2010$1,841 +0.7%$77,006 +2.3%
    2009$1,827 -30.7%$75,240 -34.9%
    2008$2,638 -15.9%$115,509 -18.5%
    2007$3,136 +599.2%$141,788 +1900.1%
    2006$448 $7,089

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33598