Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $765,900

    4956 Horizon Ter, Syracuse, NY 13215

    7beds
    4,032sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $765,900 Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $4,215 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $765,900

    $712,000 - $820,000

    $4,215/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,215/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,215/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,432/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,432/mo

What's special

    SEARCHING FOR YOUR DREAM HOME? LOOK NO FURTHER, THIS 5 BEDROOM 4 FULL BATH HOME WITH A 3 CAR GARAGE HAS IT ALL,OVER 4000 SQ FT OF PURE LIVING.THIS HOME IS EQUIPPED WITH A LARGE GOURMET KITCHEN LOADED WITH GE PROFESSIONAL MONOGRAM APPLIANCES.THE REST OF THE HOUSE INCLUDES A MORNING ROOM OFF THE KITCHEN, A FIRST FLOOR BEDROOM, A DEN/STUDY, A FORMAL DINING ROOM, A FAMILY ROOM WITH A GAS FIREPLACE AND A DUAL STAIRCASE LEADING TO THE SECOND FLOOR.THE MASTER SUITE CONTAINS A SITTING ROOM AND A LUXURIOUS MASTER BATH. ALL WINDOWS ARE EQUIPPED WITH HUNTER DOUGLAS CUSTOM BLINDS. MOTIVATED SELLER!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 7
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,032 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31420004812140

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Syracuse

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/22/2021Sold$485,000+13.9%$120/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1349135 Report a problem
    9/22/2010Listing removed$425,900-4.3%$106/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Plus #S224469 Report a problem
    5/23/2010Listed for sale$444,900+8%$110/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Plus #S224469 Report a problem
    3/29/2007Sold$412,095+575.6%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/20/2006Sold$61,000$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $440,000
    2024-- $440,000
    2023-- $440,000 +4.8%
    2022-- $420,000
    2021-- $420,000
    2020-- $420,000
    2019-- $420,000 +5%
    2018-- $400,000
    2017$15,099 +230%$400,000
    2016$4,575 $400,000
    2015-- $400,000
    2014-- $400,000
    2013-- $400,000
    2012-- $400,000
    2011-- $400,000
    2010-- $400,000
    2009-- $400,000
    2008-- $400,000 +9.6%
    2007-- $365,000 +2333.3%
    2006-- $15,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13215