Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $322,200

    4953 Happy Trl, Fort Worth, TX 76244

    4beds
    2baths
    1,932sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $322,200 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $2,512 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $322,200

    $303,000 - $338,000

    $2,512/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,512/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,512/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,240/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,240/mo

What's special

    Wide open Single Story with split bedrooms, walk-in closets, vaulted cielings, covered patio, garage with opener & sprinkler system. Kitchen features island, breakfast bar, and all appliances except refrigerator. Master has seperate shower, garden tub, and seperate vanities. House is energy efficient with ceiling fans, thermo windows & gas water heater.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,932 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07865325

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fort Worth

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $64 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Architectural Style \ Traditional
    • Association Type \ Mandatory
    • Building Area Source \ Tax
    • Community Features \ Community Pool
    • Compensation Paid \ Move-in 5
    • Construction Materials \ Brick
    • County Or Parish \ Tarrant
    • Elementary School: Lonestar
    • Energy Saving Features \ Gas Water Heater
    • Energy Saving Features \ Thermo Windows
    • Lease Conditions \ Credit Report
    • Lease Conditions \ Prior Residence Info.
    • Lease Conditions \ Written Application Only
    • Lease Type \ 1 Year Plus
    • Lease Type \ Yearly
    • Lot Features \ Lrg. Backyard Grass
    • Lot Features \ Subdivision
    • Lot Size Units \ Acres
    • Lot Size \ Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • MLS Listing ID: 13592484
    • Parking Type: attachedGarage
    • Pets YN \ 1
    • School District: Keller ISD
    • Security Features \ Fire\Smoke
    • Structural Style \ Attached or 1\2 Duplex

DateEventPrice
    6/30/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/26/2017Listing removed$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Tri Bar Properties #13592484 Report a problem
    6/6/2017Price change$1,695-1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Tri Bar Properties #13592484 Report a problem
    5/4/2017Listed for rent$1,725+15.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Tri Bar Properties #13592484 Report a problem
    3/18/2016Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Tri Bar Properties #13330692 Report a problem
    3/2/2016Listed for rent$1,495+8.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Tri Bar Properties #13330692 Report a problem
    11/3/2011Listing removed$1,375$1/sqft
    Source: Tri Bar Properties #11668181 Report a problem
    10/7/2011Listed for rent$1,375$1/sqft
    Source: Tri Bar Properties #11668181 Report a problem
    9/30/2011Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/23/2011Price change$138,400$72/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc. #11615769 Report a problem
    6/22/2011Listed for sale--
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    6/15/2011Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/20/2003Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,107 -0.9%$361,085
    2024$8,185 +7.8%$361,085 +8.8%
    2023$7,593 +0.7%$331,861 +14.1%
    2022$7,538 +14.7%$290,945 +19.1%
    2021$6,569 +3%$244,323 +5.7%
    2020$6,381 -0.9%$231,241 -0.4%
    2019$6,437 -0.8%$232,122 +4.1%
    2018$6,489 +7.2%$223,066 +8.8%
    2017$6,052 +13.1%$204,938 +15%
    2016$5,350 +15.9%$178,281 +9.8%
    2015$4,615 $162,405 +7.6%
    2014$4,615 $151,000 +8.1%
    2013-- $139,700 +7.1%
    2012-- $130,400 -4.1%
    2011-- $136,000 -0.1%
    2010-- $136,100 -4.5%
    2009-- $142,500
    2008-- $142,500
    2007-- $142,500 +3.5%
    2006-- $137,700
    2005-- $137,700
    2004-- $137,700 +92.6%
    2003-- $71,500 +320.3%
    2002-- $17,010

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Coventry Hills