Skip main navigation
Active
  • $399,000

    49386 Happy Trails Ln, Proctor, MT 59929

    4beds
    1,456sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2000
    0.79 Acres Lot
    $385,000 Zestimate®
    $274/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Four bedroomsTwo bathrooms
    Rare opportunity to own a secluded piece of Montana in an area tucked between Salish and Mission mountain ranges. Lake Mary Ronan is approximately 1500 acres with clear water and great fishing for salmon, trout, bass and perch. Close to Flathead Lake and Glacier National Park. This single family residence encompasses a comfortable 1456 square feet of living space, providing generous accommodations with its four bedrooms and two bathrooms on .79 acers. Enjoy views of the lake from the front deck and views of the mountains from the large covered back deck. Perfect property for enjoying a more relaxed lifestyle.
    54 days
    |
    832
    |
    44
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patti Cronquist 406-253-8482,

    Revel Real Estate, Inc

    Source: MRMLS,MLS#: 30066806MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air, Wood Stove
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Main Level Primary, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Additional Parking
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
      • Exterior features: Propane Tank - Leased
      • Fencing: Partial,Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Lake, Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: true
      Lot
      • Size: 0.79 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Conservation Area, Level, Views, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 15358111202090000

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $274/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $436,304
      • Annual tax amount: $1,678
      • Date on market: 3/17/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Body type: Double Wide

        Estimated market value

        $385,000

        $366,000 - $404,000

        $1,734/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/17/2026Listed for sale$399,000+33.4%$274/sqft
        Source: MRMLS #30066806 Report a problem
        10/23/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/2/2023Listed for rent$2,500-3.8%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/13/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/23/2023Listed for rent$2,600$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/15/2021Sold--
        Source: MRMLS #22114922 Report a problem
        10/7/2021Contingent$299,000$205/sqft
        Source: MRMLS #22114922 Report a problem
        10/3/2021Price change$299,000-6.6%$205/sqft
        Source: MRMLS #22114922 Report a problem
        9/17/2021Listed for sale$320,000+36.2%$220/sqft
        Source: MRMLS #22114922 Report a problem
        12/24/2020Sold--
        Source: MRMLS #22016278 Report a problem
        10/8/2020Listed for sale$235,000$161/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty LLC #22016278 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,243 +1.4%$436,304 +72.6%
        2024$1,226 -14.6%$252,741
        2023$1,436 +63.2%$252,741 +66.6%
        2022$880 -2.2%$151,742 +6.8%
        2021$900 +29.8%$142,022 +29.7%
        2020$693 -31.8%$109,526
        2019$1,016 -0.3%$109,526 -3.1%
        2018$1,019 +0.5%$112,996
        2017$1,014 +12.4%$112,996 +11.9%
        2016$902 +0.9%$100,977
        2015$894 -3.2%$100,977 +49%
        2014$924 +51.3%$67,788 +2.5%
        2013$611 -2.7%$66,128 +2.9%
        2012$628 $64,279
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- $88,578
        2007-- $88,578
        2006-- $88,578
        2005-- $88,578
        2004-- $88,578
        2003-- $88,578 +30.8%
        2002-- $67,744
        2000-- $67,744

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Lake Mary Ronan

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        19 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable