Skip main navigation
Sold for $215,000
  • $215,000

    4938 State Route 718, Troy, OH 45373

    4beds
    1,531sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    0.71 Acres Lot
    $249,300 Zestimate®
    $140/sqft
    $1,654 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $249,300

    $237,000 - $262,000

    $1,654/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,654/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,654/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,382/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,382/mo

What's special

    This home offers the feel of country living while being near city limits. This recently renovated home has four bedrooms, one bathroom, and two car garage with extra room for workshop area. This home sits on 0.7 of an acre and has 1,531 ft.² of living space. As you enter this home, you will notice the spacious rooms. The fully remodeled kitchen has a sleek, clean design with lots of storage, plenty of countertop space, black stainless-steel appliances, and great views of the outdoors. Large living room. Fully remodeled bathroom on first floor. Laundry room/mudroom located near the garage. Upstairs has loft space that would be great for an office area plus additional two bedrooms. Plenty of storage space with walk-in closet and extra storage areas. The roof was replaced in 2022. Well pump replaced in 2022. Doors, trim, lighting fixtures, carpet, kitchen, and bathroom floors, all replaced in 2022.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Richard Pierce (937)665-1800,

    Coldwell Banker Heritage,

    Andrea Gifford 937-684-0894,

    Coldwell Banker Heritage

    Bought with:

    Tanya North

    Keller Williams Home Town Rlty

    Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 885501MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16 x 12
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,531
    • Total interior livable area: 1,531 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Two Car Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 0.70 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: C06004900
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Septic Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Troy

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/24/2023Sold$215,000$140/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #885501 Report a problem
    7/11/2023Pending sale$215,000$140/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #885501 Report a problem
    7/10/2023Price change$215,000-4.4%$140/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #885501 Report a problem
    6/30/2023Listed for sale$225,000$147/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #885501 Report a problem
    5/16/2023Pending sale$225,000$147/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #885501 Report a problem
    5/5/2023Price change$225,000+4.7%$147/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #885501 Report a problem
    12/14/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/8/2022Listed for rent$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/28/2022Price change$215,000-4.4%$140/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1022342 Report a problem
    11/11/2022Listed for sale$225,000+237.5%$147/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #877084 Report a problem
    9/9/2020Sold$66,667-37.4%$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/18/2020Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/17/2018Sold$106,500-4%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/10/2018Listed for sale$110,900$72/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance Realty #769876 Report a problem
    9/26/2018Pending sale$110,900$72/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance Realty #769876 Report a problem
    9/14/2018Price change$110,900-5.1%$72/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance Realty #769876 Report a problem
    7/19/2018Listed for sale$116,900+68.2%$76/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance Realty #769876 Report a problem
    2/25/2015Sold$69,500$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/23/2014Pending sale$69,500$45/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HS Pro Rlty #599267 Report a problem
    12/12/2014Listed for sale$69,500-33.8%$45/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty #599267 Report a problem
    1/31/2014Listing removed$105,000$69/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX One #544143 Report a problem
    1/19/2013Price change$105,000-2.7%$69/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX One #544143 Report a problem
    7/18/2012Listed for sale$107,900+14.2%$70/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX One #533051 Report a problem
    8/22/2009Sold$94,500$62/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,664 +2%$42,770
    2023$1,630 +17%$42,770
    2022$1,394 +15.1%$42,770 +30%
    2021$1,211 +5.9%$32,900
    2020$1,144 -0.9%$32,900
    2019$1,154 +28.7%$32,900 +35.2%
    2018$896 -0.9%$24,330
    2017$905 +1.4%$24,330
    2016$892 -3.8%$24,330
    2015$928 $24,330
    2014$928 -0.6%$24,330
    2013$934 +1.6%$24,330 -1.5%
    2012$919 +3.6%$24,710
    2011$887 +2.9%$24,710
    2010$862 -8.5%$24,710 -7.5%
    2009$942 -1.9%$26,710
    2008$960 -49%$26,710
    2007$1,881 +5.9%--
    2006$1,776 -0.4%--
    2005$1,784 +0%--
    2004$1,784 +8%--
    2003$1,652 +1.5%--
    2002$1,628 +1%--
    2001$1,612 -5.2%--
    2000$1,701 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45373