Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $242,500

    49346 Bonita St, Cabazon, CA 92230

    2beds
    546sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $242,500 Zestimate®
    $444/sqft
    $1,456 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $242,500

    $216,000 - $264,000

    $1,456/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,456/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,456/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,588/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,588/mo

What's special

    This home boasts 2-bedrooms has vaulted wood ceilings, 1-bath with tasteful ceramic tile work through out, this home has new Interior / Exterior paint, beautiful kitchen, a large laundry room that has space for a pantry or storage.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 546 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 519270002
    • Special conditions: Real Estate Owned

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

• InteriorFeatures: Bathtub
    • LotFeatures: Back Yard, Front Yard, Yard
    • CommunityFeatures: Rural
    • ParkingFeatures: Uncovered, Driveway
    • SpecialListingConditions: Real Estate Owned
    • MLSAreaMajor: 263 - Banning/Beaumont/Cherry Valley

DateEventPrice
    2/28/2017Sold$115,000$211/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/10/2017Pending sale$115,000$211/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway H.S.C.P. #PW16759993 Report a problem
    12/28/2016Listed for sale$115,000$211/sqft
    12/12/2016Pending sale$115,000+4.6%$211/sqft
    12/9/2016Listed for sale$109,900+69.1%$201/sqft
    11/4/2016Sold$65,000+0.2%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/15/2016Listed for sale$64,900-22.8%$119/sqft
    Source: Vogler Feigen Realty #SW16702467 Report a problem
    5/26/2016Sold$84,049$154/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,924 +1.9%$133,459 +2%
    2024$1,889 +0.1%$130,843 +2%
    2023$1,888 +2%$128,279 +2%
    2022$1,851 +1.9%$125,765 +2%
    2021$1,817 +1%$123,300 +1%
    2020$1,799 $122,037 +2%
    2019-- $119,645 +2%
    2018$1,760 +73.2%$117,300 +80.5%
    2017$1,016 $65,000 +44.4%
    2016$1,016 +181%$45,000 +66.7%
    2015$362 -0.9%$27,000
    2014$365 $27,000
    2013-- $27,000 +58.8%
    2012-- $17,000 -15%
    2011-- $20,000
    2010-- $20,000 -9.1%
    2009-- $22,000 -60.9%
    2008-- $56,207 +2%
    2007-- $55,106 +2%
    2006-- $54,026 +2%
    2005-- $52,967 +3.9%
    2003-- $50,979 +2%
    2002-- $49,980 +63.3%
    2001$391 +1.8%$30,600 +2%
    2000$384 $30,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92230