49325 Blanche Ave, Cabazon, CA 92230
Home value
$286,100
$260,000 - $315,000
$2,077/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,077/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,077/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,771/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,771/mo
Listing updated:
EDUARDO FRANCO DRE #01342548 951-660-7645,
ALTICORE REALTY
Elizabeth Alagao, DRE #02138780
Coldwell Banker Assoc Brkr-SC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Kitchen
- Features: Quartz Counters, Remodeled, Updated Kitchen
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Side
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Hills, Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 4,356 sqft
- Features: Back Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 519372018
- Zoning: W-2-M
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2025 | Sold | $285,000+0%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Contingent | $284,900$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $284,900+3.6%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2025 | Listing removed | $275,000-8.3%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $299,999+60.4%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2024 | Sold | $187,000+6.9%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2024 | Pending sale | $175,000$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2024 | Contingent | $175,000$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $175,000+75%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2019 | Sold | $100,000-20%$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2019 | Pending sale | $125,000$100/sqft |
Source: REAL ESTATE MASTERS GROUP #EV19173798 Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2019 | Price change | $125,000-18.8%$100/sqft |
| 3/23/2019 | Listed for sale | $154,000+1084.6%$123/sqft |
Source: COLONIAL PROPERTIES, INC. #CV19064811 Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2000 | Sold | $13,000+30%$10/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/1997 | Sold | $10,000-30.6%$8/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/1996 | Sold | $14,417$12/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,860 +53.4% | $187,000 +74.4% |
| 2024 | $1,864 +19.2% | $107,216 +2% |
| 2023 | $1,564 +1.9% | $105,115 +2% |
| 2022 | $1,534 +1.9% | $103,055 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,506 +1% | $101,035 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,491 +108.8% | $100,000 +94.6% |
| 2019 | $714 +1% | $51,395 +2% |
| 2018 | $707 +2% | $50,388 +2% |
| 2017 | $693 | $49,401 +2% |
| 2016 | $693 +6.7% | $48,433 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $649 +0.9% | $47,708 +2% |
| 2014 | $643 | $46,776 +46.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $32,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $32,000 -25.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $43,000 +19.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $36,000 -19.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $44,536 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $43,664 +12.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $38,809 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $38,049 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $37,304 +3.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $35,904 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $35,200 +170.8% |
| 2001 | $103 -2.5% | $13,000 +108.6% |
| 2000 | $106 | $6,232 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 92230