Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,927,100

    49320 Montana Way, La Quinta, CA 92253

    4beds
    3,556sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $1,927,100 Zestimate®
    $542/sqft
    $7,987 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,927,100

    $1.70M - $2.22M

    $7,987/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,987/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,987/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $13,001/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $13,001/mo

What's special

    This 3556 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 5.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 49320 Montana Way, La Quinta, CA 92253.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Gas/Elec Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Wet Bar, Cable TV, Breakfast Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings, Dining Room, Living Room, Breakfast Nook, Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Family Room
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Doors: Double Door Entry
    • Windows: Shutters, Custom Window Covering
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Master Bedroom, Gas Log, Outside, Casita - Guest House
    • Furnished: Yes
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Assessor
    • Total interior livable area: 3,556 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Entry location: Ground Level - No Steps
    • Patio & porch: Concrete Slab
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Pool features: In Ground, Heated, Community, Private, Waterfall, Pebble
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Private, In Ground, Heated - Gas, Pebble
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Features: Views, On Golf Course, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 602170014
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999
    Details
    • Builder name: T.D. Desert Development

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $775 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s), Other, Barbecue, Fitness Center, Recreation Room, Maintenance Grounds, Fire Pit
    • Services included: Trash, Cable TV, Clubhouse

    Other

    Other facts
    • ViewYN: true
    • Flooring: Carpet, Mixed, Travertine
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Roof: Concrete, Tile
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Trash Compactor, Gas Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Gas Range, Warming Drawer, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Water Line to Refrigerator, Water Heater Central
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Wet Bar, Cable TV, Breakfast Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings, Dining Room, Living Room, Breakfast Nook, Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Family Room
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • SpaYN: true
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • Exclusions: personal items
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Trash, Cable TV, Clubhouse
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stucco
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • CommunityFeatures: Gated, Golf, Golf Course Within Development
    • FireplaceFeatures: Family Room, Master Bedroom, Gas Log, Outside, Casita - Guest House
    • FireplacesTotal: 4
    • PoolPrivateYN: True
    • LeaseTerm: Short Term Lease
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Inside Entrance
    • CommonWalls: No Common Walls
    • YearBuiltSource: Assessor
    • PoolFeatures: In Ground, Heated, Community, Private, Waterfall, Pebble
    • BuildingAreaSource: Assessor
    • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned, Air Conditioning
    • LotSizeSource: Assessor
    • LotFeatures: Views, On Golf Course, Landscaped
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Gas/Elec Dryer Hookup
    • SpaFeatures: Private, In Ground, Heated - Gas, Pebble
    • ExteriorFeatures: Gas Grill
    • AssociationAmenities: Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s), Other, Barbecue, Fitness Center, Recreation Room, Maintenance Grounds, Fire Pit
    • View: Golf Course, Mountain(s), Panoramic
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Granite Counters
    • WindowFeatures: Shutters, Custom Window Covering
    • LandLeaseAmountFrequency: Annually
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Concrete Slab
    • DoorFeatures: Double Door Entry
    • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
    • BuilderName: T.D. Desert Development
    • Inclusions: Furnishings available per inventory list.
    • EntryLocation: Ground Level - No Steps
    • WaterSource: Water District
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Master Suite
    • PetsAllowed: Assoc Pet Rules, Pet Rules
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Shower & Tub, Marble Shower, Travertine
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • DirectionFaces: Leisure Faces East
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/18/2020Sold$895,000-5.7%$252/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #218027752 Report a problem
    2/21/2020Pending sale$949,000$267/sqft
    Source: Desert Properties Realtors #218027752 Report a problem
    12/19/2019Price change$949,000-3.7%$267/sqft
    2/21/2019Price change$985,000-6.1%$277/sqft
    1/7/2019Price change$1,049,000-4.6%$295/sqft
    4/3/2018Listed for sale$1,100,000+10.1%$309/sqft
    Source: Desert Properties Realtors #218010592 Report a problem
    5/1/2017Listing removed$999,000$281/sqft
    Source: Rancho La Quinta Properties #216032462 Report a problem
    11/3/2016Listed for sale$999,000-16.7%$281/sqft
    6/1/2016Listing removed$1,199,000$337/sqft
    Source: Rancho La Quinta Properties #216014148 Report a problem
    12/1/2015Price change$1,199,000-3.2%$337/sqft
    Source: Rancho La Quinta Properties #215024832 Report a problem
    9/1/2015Listed for sale$1,239,000-4.6%$348/sqft
    6/1/2015Listing removed$1,299,000$365/sqft
    Source: Rancho La Quinta Properties #215002222 Report a problem
    1/20/2015Listed for sale$1,299,000+18.1%$365/sqft
    5/10/2004Sold$1,100,000+27.2%$309/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/7/2000Sold$865,000$243/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,790 +2%$978,809 +2%
    2024$12,544 +2.4%$959,617 +2%
    2023$12,252 +2.6%$940,802 +2%
    2022$11,944 +2.5%$922,356 +2%
    2021$11,651 -20.6%$904,272 -22.2%
    2020$14,676 +3%$1,162,252 +3%
    2019$14,255 +4%$1,128,400 +4%
    2018$13,713 -1.1%$1,085,000 -1.1%
    2017$13,859 $1,097,000 -4.8%
    2016$13,859 +2.3%$1,152,000 +9.1%
    2015$13,553 +1.9%$1,056,000 +2.2%
    2014$13,299 $1,033,000 +2%
    2013-- $1,013,000 -6%
    2012-- $1,078,000 +11.5%
    2011-- $967,000 +8.5%
    2010-- $891,000 -34.4%
    2009-- $1,359,000 -2.3%
    2008-- $1,391,000 +1.4%
    2007-- $1,371,160 +19.8%
    2006-- $1,144,440

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92253