Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $645,200

    4930 Sapphire Sound Dr, Wimauma, FL 33598

    2beds
    2baths
    2,776sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $645,200 Zestimate®
    $232/sqft
    $3,257 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $645,200

    $594,000 - $697,000

    $3,257/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,257/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,257/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,707/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,707/mo

What's special

    TIVOLI MODEL in VALENCIA LAKES. This home is a dream come true and was originally a GL Model Home. It is located on the grand lake with one of the most picturesque views in the community. As you walk through the courtyard you arrive at the double glass doors that enter into the home to the huge great room and the view of the Zen Water Pool feature that overlooks the scenic lake. This exquisite home has nearly $300,000 in upgrades which include: 24" marble floors, crown molding throughout, plantation shutters, designer lighting, granite counter tops, custom cabinetry with slide out shelves. This home features a formal dining room, a spacious great room with a custom built entertainment wall and granite alcohol fireplace, a cozy breakfast room overlooking the lake, a powder room, and two master suites. The gourmet kitchen includes beautifully custom wood cabinets with decorative detail, several convenient pull outs for extra storage, a spacious cabinet pantry, stainless steel range hood and all appliances featuring a convection oven. The master bedroom is spacious with a lovely tray ceiling, custom trim, and His and Her closets with organizers galore. The Master Bath includes wood cabinets, granite countertop, custom tile work and a tub with whirlpool jets to enhance your relaxation. We are thrilled to be able to make this home available for your consideration. Come and view this must see home today with it's many upgrades!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Other
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,776 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 203132923000000000250U

Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wimauma

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $271 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2015Sold$539,000-0.2%$194/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T2714395 Report a problem
    9/24/2014Listing removed$540,000$195/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Bayside #T2714395 Report a problem
    9/1/2014Listed for sale$540,000-6.1%$195/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC (779956) #T2714395 Report a problem
    7/18/2014Listing removed$575,000$207/sqft
    Source: HOMEXPRESS REALTY, INC. #T2610602 Report a problem
    1/23/2014Listed for sale$575,000+2.7%$207/sqft
    Source: HOMEXPRESS REALTY, INC. #T2610602 Report a problem
    12/15/2013Listing removed$559,900$202/sqft
    Source: Landmark Realty of Apollo Beach #T2575036 Report a problem
    6/6/2012Listed for sale$559,9000%$202/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX South Shore Realty #T2521535 Report a problem
    12/10/2010Sold$560,000$202/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,418 +3%$421,507 +3%
    2023$7,201 +3.6%$409,230 +3%
    2022$6,953 +6.1%$397,311 +8.2%
    2021$6,554 +1.6%$367,226 +1.4%
    2020$6,450 +2.3%$362,156 +2.3%
    2019$6,307 $354,014 +1.9%
    2018$6,307 +1.6%$347,413 -1.7%
    2017$6,208 +1.2%$353,470 +6.1%
    2016$6,136 +0.6%$333,268 +7.9%
    2015$6,100 +71.8%$308,912 +57.4%
    2014$3,551 -0.2%$196,276 +1.5%
    2013$3,558 -0.2%$193,375 +1.7%
    2012$3,565 +3%$190,143 +3%
    2011$3,460 -48.6%$184,605 -40.1%
    2010$6,733 -2%$308,254 -1.8%
    2009$6,872 -19.7%$313,876 -17%
    2008$8,561 -13.2%$378,363 -20.6%
    2007$9,861 +2051.1%$476,572 +6221.4%
    2006$458 $7,539

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33598