Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $662,200

    4926 Sapphire Sound Dr, Wimauma, FL 33598

    3beds
    2,869sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $662,200 Zestimate®
    $231/sqft
    $3,694 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $662,200

    $616,000 - $715,000

    $3,694/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,694/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,694/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,135/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,135/mo

What's special

    AWC - Taking Backup Offers VALENCIA'S LARGEST (FORMER MODEL), ON THE BIG LAKE AND ON ONE OF THE BEST LOTS, IS NOW AVAILABLE FOR SALE . This Verona, a 3BR /den totaling 2866sf . GL hired a premier decorator to design this showpiece on Model Row. No enhancements were neglected making this Verona one of the best homes in Valencia. Mornings could be enjoyed relaxing on the screened lanai or floating in the pool gazing over the lake at the beautiful Club House. The pool design includes a graduated walk-in area, for your grandchildren, heated spa, Aqua Pebble Tec floor and a Waterfall with all features controlled by the indoor Aqua System. Chefs will be impressed with this designer kitchen featuring double ovens, stainless steel appliances, large center island and a walk-in pantry. If your chef enjoys music while working he or she will love the intercom/music system that connects throughout the home. The lady of the home will be impressed with the marble floors, granite counter tops, breakfast nook overlooking the pool, beautiful family room, oversized mirrored dining room, spacious master bedroom with dual closets as well as designer window treatments throughout the home. Valencia has a club house with a social hall for events, and areas for fitness, steam & sauna, billiards, card room and more. Sport activities include tennis, pickleball, bocce and horseshoes . In addition there is a ball park, dog park, and RV/Boat storage. The community pool area includes a resort style pool, resistance pool & Jacuzzi. EXQUISITE HOME MUST SEE !

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,869 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 203132923000000000270U

Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Fitness Center, Fifty Five Plus Active Community
    Senior living
    • Senior community: Yes
    Location
    • Region: Wimauma

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $583 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2015Sold$545,000-4.4%$190/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/26/2015Pending sale$569,900$199/sqft
    Source: PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC #T2728802 Report a problem
    12/5/2014Listed for sale$569,900+5.6%$199/sqft
    Source: PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SERVICES LLC #T2728802 Report a problem
    1/10/2011Sold$539,500-7.1%$188/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/22/2010Listing removed$580,900$202/sqft
    Source: GL Homes #us2006331 Report a problem
    2/3/2010Listed for sale$580,900$202/sqft
    Source: GL Homes #us2006331 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,504 +3.2%$423,025 +3%
    2023$7,270 +3.7%$410,704 +3%
    2022$7,012 +1%$398,742 +3%
    2021$6,945 +1.6%$387,128 +1.4%
    2020$6,834 +2.2%$381,783 +2.3%
    2019$6,687 $373,199 +1.9%
    2018$6,687 +1.5%$366,240 -1.4%
    2017$6,585 +1.1%$371,566 +5.8%
    2016$6,510 +0.6%$351,329 +7.4%
    2015$6,471 -4.2%$327,075 +2.9%
    2014$6,753 $317,723 -2.6%
    2013$6,753 -8.1%$326,165 -3.2%
    2012$7,346 +9.1%$336,933 +10.1%
    2011$6,731 -4.1%$305,894 -5.2%
    2010$7,022 -2.5%$322,660 -2.2%
    2009$7,199 -18.6%$330,052 -15.9%
    2008$8,849 -12.2%$392,539 -19.5%
    2007$10,078 +2099.7%$487,394 +6375.3%
    2006$458 $7,527

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33598