Skip main navigation
Sold for $199,000
  • $199,000

    4926 Hartley St, Lincoln, NE 68504

    3beds
    1,144sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $206,700 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $1,543 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $206,700

    $190,000 - $225,000

    $1,543/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,543/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,543/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,075/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,075/mo

What's special

    Cute, cute, cute! This adorable little bungalow in North Lincoln is just what you were waiting for. Two bedrooms on the main floor with an optional bedroom or office on the second floor make this the perfect home. HVAC was new in 2019. Stove, refrigerator, sink and counter top were new in 2021 as well as the bathroom vanity. Take a look and make it yours today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    DeEtta Mayrose 402-450-0541,

    NP Dodge RE Sales Inc Lincoln

    Bought with:

    Ariana Munro, 20180660

    REMAX Concepts

    Source: GPRMLS,MLS#: 22505725MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Wood Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Wood Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 9 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
    • Level: Second
    Kitchen
    • Features: Laminate Flooring
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 15 x 8
    Living room
    • Features: Wood Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 187
    • Dimensions: 17 x 11
    Basement
    • Area: 768
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave
    • Laundry: Concrete Floor
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,144
    • Total interior livable area: 1,144 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,144
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50 x 150
    • Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., City Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1708405017000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Not New and NOT a Model
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1950

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Sewer Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lincoln
    • Subdivision: South Havelock

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2025Sold$199,000-6.6%$174/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22505725 Report a problem
    4/28/2025Pending sale$213,000$186/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22505725 Report a problem
    4/22/2025Price change$213,000-2.3%$186/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22505725 Report a problem
    3/10/2025Listed for sale$218,000+55.7%$191/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22505725 Report a problem
    3/12/2021Sold$140,000+3.7%$122/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22030588 Report a problem
    2/2/2021Pending sale$135,000$118/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22030588 Report a problem
    1/31/2021Listed for sale$135,000+42.1%$118/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22030588 Report a problem
    10/20/2010Sold$95,000-6.9%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/18/2007Sold$102,000+25.9%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/21/2002Sold$81,000$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,492 +12.2%$193,900 +20.7%
    2024$2,221 -17.5%$160,700
    2023$2,693 +1.6%$160,700 +20.6%
    2022$2,651 -0.2%$133,300
    2021$2,657 +18.4%$133,300 +13.5%
    2020$2,243 -5.2%$117,400
    2019$2,366 +16.5%$117,400 +16%
    2018$2,030 +4.5%$101,200
    2017$1,942 -6.7%$101,200 -5.3%
    2016$2,082 $106,900
    2015$2,082 +0.7%$106,900 +8.5%
    2014$2,067 +7.9%$98,500
    2013$1,916 $98,500
    2012-- $98,500 -1.1%
    2011-- $99,600
    2010-- $99,600
    2009-- $99,600 -8.7%
    2008-- $109,062
    2007-- $109,062
    2006-- $109,062
    2005$1,819 +1.3%--
    2004$1,796 --
    2003$1,796 --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: University Place